Kia Tigers @ Samsung Lions — Oct 25, 2026

KBO·Qualification Round 3 Daegu Samsung Lions Park, Daegu·October 25, 2026
Kia Tigers TIG 82-63-2, 38-34 Away
Postponed
Samsung Lions LIO 83-58-2, 43-29-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Kt Wiz 9049.647-45-24-245-25-3825649+176
2 Samsung Lions 8358.589843-29-140-29-1806669+137
3 Kia Tigers 7963.55612.542-29-237-34769664+105
4 LG Twins 7865.5451442-3136-34-1723726-3
5 Doosan Bears 7366.5251740-28-333-38-2688630+58
6 SSG Landers 6574.4682534-33-431-41-1706797-91
7 Lotte Giants 6477.4542729-4235-35-3679742-63
8 NC Dinos 6478.45127.532-4132-37-2719772-53
9 Hanwha 5783.40733.527-41-230-42-1821835-14
10 Kiwoom Heroes 5090.35740.528-43-222-47-2565817-252
Head-to-Head
Kia Tigers leads 3-2
Final
Kia Tigers
4
Samsung Lions
6
Final
Kia Tigers
12
Samsung Lions
3
Final
Kia Tigers
9
Samsung Lions
4
Final
Kia Tigers
5
Samsung Lions
12
Final
Kia Tigers
16
Samsung Lions
7
Recent Form
Kia Tigers
W @ TWI 13-1
W vs TWI 6-3
W vs TWI 5-1
W vs TWI 4-2
L vs GIA 1-4
Samsung Lions
L vs WIZ 2-4
L vs WIZ 3-12
L @ SSG 1-3
L @ WIZ 3-9
W @ TIG 5-4
Form Comparison
Kia Tigers vs Samsung Lions
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Daegu Samsung Lions Park
Daegu, KR · 24,000 capacity
League
KBO
Season
KBO League 2026
Round
Qualification Round 3
Date
October 25, 2026
Time
5:00 am