Kiwoom Heroes @ Doosan Bears — Aug 28, 2026

KBO Jamsil Baseball Stadium, Seoul·August 28, 2026
Kiwoom Heroes KIH 42-74-3, 17-38-1 Away
Postponed
Doosan Bears BEA 59-52-4, 31-21-2 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Kt Wiz 9049.647-45-24-245-25-3825649+176
2 Samsung Lions 8358.589843-29-140-29-1806669+137
3 Kia Tigers 7963.55612.542-29-237-34769664+105
4 LG Twins 7865.5451442-3136-34-1723726-3
5 Doosan Bears 7366.5251740-28-333-38-2688630+58
6 SSG Landers 6574.4682534-33-431-41-1706797-91
7 Lotte Giants 6477.4542729-4235-35-3679742-63
8 NC Dinos 6478.45127.532-4132-37-2719772-53
9 Hanwha 5783.40733.527-41-230-42-1821835-14
10 Kiwoom Heroes 5090.35740.528-43-222-47-2565817-252
Head-to-Head
Doosan Bears leads 3-2
Final
Kiwoom Heroes
4
Doosan Bears
1
Final
Kiwoom Heroes
1
Doosan Bears
9
Final
Kiwoom Heroes
3
Doosan Bears
4
Final
Kiwoom Heroes
3
Doosan Bears
7
Final
Kiwoom Heroes
5
Doosan Bears
2
Recent Form
Kiwoom Heroes
L vs LIO 2-15
L vs LIO 2-12
T vs LIO 3-3
W vs TIG 8-7
W vs TIG 3-1
Doosan Bears
L @ WIZ 4-5
L @ WIZ 4-5
W @ WIZ 3-1
W vs GIA 3-1
L vs GIA 4-11
Form Comparison
Kiwoom Heroes vs Doosan Bears
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Seoul, KR · 25,553 capacity
League
KBO
Season
KBO League 2026
Date
August 28, 2026
Time
9:30 am