Doosan Bears @ Kt Wiz — Jul 22, 2026

KBO Suwon KT Wiz Park, Suwon·July 22, 2026
Doosan Bears BEA 47-42-3, 22-25-2 Away
Postponed
Kt Wiz WIZ 51-35-2, 26-19-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Kt Wiz 9049.647-45-24-245-25-3825649+176
2 Samsung Lions 8358.589843-29-140-29-1806669+137
3 Kia Tigers 7963.55612.542-29-237-34769664+105
4 LG Twins 7865.5451442-3136-34-1723726-3
5 Doosan Bears 7366.5251740-28-333-38-2688630+58
6 SSG Landers 6574.4682534-33-431-41-1706797-91
7 Lotte Giants 6477.4542729-4235-35-3679742-63
8 NC Dinos 6478.45127.532-4132-37-2719772-53
9 Hanwha 5783.40733.527-41-230-42-1821835-14
10 Kiwoom Heroes 5090.35740.528-43-222-47-2565817-252
Head-to-Head
Kt Wiz leads 2-1
Final/OT
Doosan Bears
2
Kt Wiz
2
Final
Doosan Bears
1
Kt Wiz
6
Final
Doosan Bears
4
Kt Wiz
6
Final/OT
Doosan Bears
8
Kt Wiz
7
Recent Form
Doosan Bears
T @ WIZ 2-2
W @ DIN 10-3
W @ DIN 12-9
W @ DIN 4-2
L @ DIN 2-4
Kt Wiz
T vs BEA 2-2
W @ TWI 4-1
W @ TWI 8-2
W @ TWI 6-1
W @ TWI 4-3
Form Comparison
Doosan Bears vs Kt Wiz
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Suwon KT Wiz Park
Suwon, KR · 22,067 capacity
League
KBO
Season
KBO League 2026
Date
July 22, 2026
Time
9:30 am