Kt Wiz @ Hanwha Eagles — Jun 30, 2026

KBO Daejeon Hanwha Life Ballpark, Daejeon·June 30, 2026
Kt Wiz WIZ 43-32-1, 20-15-1 Away
Postponed
Eagles Hanwha EAG 37-37-1, 16-20 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Kt Wiz 9049.647-45-24-245-25-3825649+176
2 Samsung Lions 8358.589843-29-140-29-1806669+137
3 Kia Tigers 7963.55612.542-29-237-34769664+105
4 LG Twins 7865.5451442-3136-34-1723726-3
5 Doosan Bears 7366.5251740-28-333-38-2688630+58
6 SSG Landers 6574.4682534-33-431-41-1706797-91
7 Lotte Giants 6477.4542729-4235-35-3679742-63
8 NC Dinos 6478.45127.532-4132-37-2719772-53
9 Hanwha 5783.40733.527-41-230-42-1821835-14
10 Kiwoom Heroes 5090.35740.528-43-222-47-2565817-252
Head-to-Head
Kt Wiz leads 3-0
Final
Kt Wiz
13
Hanwha
8
Final
Kt Wiz
14
Hanwha
11
Final
Kt Wiz
9
Hanwha
4
Recent Form
Kt Wiz
L @ LIO 4-7
L @ LIO 3-4
L @ LIO 1-9
W vs SSG 12-7
L vs SSG 4-5
Hanwha
W @ SSG 6-3
W @ SSG 8-1
W @ SSG 9-2
L vs BEA 3-5
L vs BEA 2-7
Form Comparison
Kt Wiz vs Hanwha
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Daejeon Hanwha Life Ballpark
Daejeon, KR
League
KBO
Season
KBO League 2026
Date
June 30, 2026
Time
9:30 am