Hanwha Eagles @ LG Twins — Jul 5, 2026

KBO Jamsil Baseball Stadium, Seoul·July 5, 2026
Eagles Hanwha EAG 39-39-1, 22-18-1 Away
Postponed
LG Twins TWI 51-31, 30-13 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Kt Wiz 9049.647-45-24-245-25-3825649+176
2 Samsung Lions 8358.589843-29-140-29-1806669+137
3 Kia Tigers 7963.55612.542-29-237-34769664+105
4 LG Twins 7865.5451442-3136-34-1723726-3
5 Doosan Bears 7366.5251740-28-333-38-2688630+58
6 SSG Landers 6574.4682534-33-431-41-1706797-91
7 Lotte Giants 6477.4542729-4235-35-3679742-63
8 NC Dinos 6478.45127.532-4132-37-2719772-53
9 Hanwha 5783.40733.527-41-230-42-1821835-14
10 Kiwoom Heroes 5090.35740.528-43-222-47-2565817-252
Head-to-Head
LG Twins leads 3-2
Final
Hanwha
3
LG Twins
5
Final
Hanwha
8
LG Twins
1
Final
Hanwha
8
LG Twins
4
Final
Hanwha
0
LG Twins
3
Final
Hanwha
5
LG Twins
6
Recent Form
Hanwha
L @ TWI 3-5
W @ TWI 8-1
W vs WIZ 14-3
L vs WIZ 4-7
W @ SSG 6-3
LG Twins
W vs EAG 5-3
L vs EAG 1-8
W @ KIH 7-5
W @ KIH 10-4
L @ KIH 0-6
Form Comparison
Hanwha vs LG Twins
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Seoul, KR · 25,553 capacity
League
KBO
Season
KBO League 2026
Date
July 5, 2026
Time
9:00 am