KBO League 2026

KBO
South Korea · Baseball
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Kt Wiz 9049.647-45-24-245-25-3825649+176
2 Samsung Lions 8358.589843-29-140-29-1806669+137
3 Kia Tigers 7963.55612.542-29-237-34769664+105
4 LG Twins 7865.5451442-3136-34-1723726-3
5 Doosan Bears 7366.5251740-28-333-38-2688630+58
6 SSG Landers 6574.4682534-33-431-41-1706797-91
7 Lotte Giants 6477.4542729-4235-35-3679742-63
8 NC Dinos 6478.45127.532-4132-37-2719772-53
9 Hanwha 5783.40733.527-41-230-42-1821835-14
10 Kiwoom Heroes 5090.35740.528-43-222-47-2565817-252
Bracket
Qualification round 2
TIGKia Tigers
TWILG Twins
Kia Tigers
LG Twins
TIG5G11TWI▸TIG6G23TWI▸TIG13G31TWI▸
Results
Final KBO · Qualification Round 3·October 30, 2026
Samsung Lions 2
Kia Tigers 4
Final KBO · Qualification Round 3·October 29, 2026
Samsung Lions 6
Kia Tigers 4
Final KBO · Qualification Round 3·October 27, 2026
Kia Tigers 3
Samsung Lions 8
Final KBO · Qualification Round 3·October 26, 2026
Kia Tigers 5
Samsung Lions 1
Final KBO · Qualification Round 2·October 20, 2026
Kia Tigers 13
LG Twins 1
Final KBO · Qualification Round 2·October 18, 2026
LG Twins 3
Kia Tigers 6
Final KBO · Qualification Round 2·October 17, 2026
LG Twins 1
Kia Tigers 5
Final KBO · Qualification Round 1·October 14, 2026
Doosan Bears 1
LG Twins 4
Final KBO·October 12, 2026
LG Twins 2
Kia Tigers 4
Final KBO·October 12, 2026
Lotte Giants 7
Doosan Bears 4
Teams
90-49-5
83-58-2
79-63-2
78-65-1
73-66-5
65-74-5
64-77-3
64-78-2
57-83-3
50-90-4