Endeavour Ipswich Bobcats vs Worcester Wolves — Oct 31, 2026

NBL, Division One Women·Round 7 October 31, 2026
Endeavour Ipswich Bobcats EIB 2-1, 1-0 Home
October 31, 2026 3:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Worcester Wolves WWO 3-3, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Barking Abbey 6069.554.2+924-02-0
2 Anglia Ruskin University 6071.357.8+813-03-0
3 London Cavaliers 3174.458.4+802-01-1-1
4 Worcester Wolves 3363.562.7+52-21-1
5 Manchester Mystics 2463.558.3+312-30-1
6 Endeavour Ipswich Bobcats 2173.358.0+461-01-1
7 East London Phoenix 2259.565.0-220-02-2
8 Brent Bulls 2256.352.3+161-01-2
9 Milton Keynes Breakers 2364.570.0-331-1-11-2
10 CoLA Southwark Pride 1452.664.0-570-21-2
11 London All Stars 1558.370.3-721-30-2
12 BFL Bristol Flyers 0539.072.4-1670-20-3
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Barking Abbey 4067.549.3+73
2 Anglia Ruskin University 3069.053.3+47
3 Manchester Mystics 2365.258.8+32
4 Worcester Wolves 2269.369.0+1
5 London Cavaliers 2066.551.0+31
6 London All Stars 1359.369.0-39
7 Milton Keynes Breakers 1170.363.7+20
8 Endeavour Ipswich Bobcats 1090.053.0+37
9 Brent Bulls 1054.031.0+23
10 CoLA Southwark Pride 0248.069.5-43
11 BFL Bristol Flyers 0242.076.5-69
12 East London Phoenix 00--0
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Anglia Ruskin University 3073.762.3+34
2 East London Phoenix 2259.565.0-22
3 Barking Abbey 2073.564.0+19
4 London Cavaliers 1179.763.3+49
5 Endeavour Ipswich Bobcats 1165.060.5+9
6 Milton Keynes Breakers 1258.776.3-53
7 Brent Bulls 1257.059.3-7
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 1255.760.3-14
9 Worcester Wolves 1152.050.0+4
10 London All Stars 0256.573.0-33
11 BFL Bristol Flyers 0337.069.7-98
12 Manchester Mystics 0155.056.0-1
Recent Form
Endeavour Ipswich Bobcats
L @ MMY 49-73
W vs MKB 90-53
W @ CSP 81-48
Worcester Wolves
W vs ELP 74-66
L @ BAB 54-57
W vs LAS 71-63
L vs ARU 60-73
W @ MMY 50-43
Form Comparison
Endeavour Ipswich Bobcats vs Worcester Wolves
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
NBL, Division One Women
Season
National Basketball League Division One Women 26/27
Round
Round 7
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
3:30 pm