Scottsdale Scorpions @ Mesa Solar Sox — Oct 31, 2026

Arizona Fall League October 31, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions SCO 11-8-1, 6-2-1 Away
October 31, 2026 1:30 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Mesa Solar Sox MES 7-11-1, 4-6-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Peoria Javelinas 128.600-7-25-6146108+38
2 Scottsdale Scorpions 118.5790.55-66-2-1116108+8
3 Surprise Saguaros 118.5790.55-36-5135127+8
4 Salt River Rafters 119.55016-55-4131119+12
5 Mesa Solar Sox 711.38944-6-13-5108138-30
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 614.30062-74-798134-36
Head-to-Head
Scottsdale Scorpions leads 1-0
Final
Scottsdale Scorpions
11
Mesa Solar Sox
6
Final/OT
Scottsdale Scorpions
6
Mesa Solar Sox
6
Recent Form
Scottsdale Scorpions
L vs SAL 0-4
W @ MES 11-6
L @ PEO 7-10
L @ GLE 4-5
W @ SAL 15-8
Mesa Solar Sox
L vs SUR 2-13
L vs SCO 6-11
W @ GLE 13-12
W vs PEO 7-3
L vs GLE 0-10
Form Comparison
Scottsdale Scorpions vs Mesa Solar Sox
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
1:30 am