Scottsdale Scorpions

Scottsdale Scorpions

Arizona Fall League
Country
US
Last Win
October 22, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 2026
Last 10
LWLWLWLWLWWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 10 - 6 - 1
Home 5 - 5
Away 5 - 1 - 1
Win %
0.618
GP 17
1st Arizona Fall League 2026
Standings
Arizona Fall League 2026
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 106.625-5-55-1-19888+10
2 Surprise Saguaros 106.625-5-35-311594+21
3 Peoria Javelinas 98.5291.54-25-611489+25
4 Salt River Rafters 98.5291.55-54-3107114-7
5 Mesa Solar Sox 69.4003.54-4-12-587102-15
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 512.2945.51-64-676110-34
Results
L W L W L W L W L W
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final/OT Arizona Fall League·October 25, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 4
Glendale Desert Dogs 5
Final Arizona Fall League·October 22, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 15
Salt River Rafters 8
Final Arizona Fall League·October 21, 2026
Salt River Rafters 7
Scottsdale Scorpions 5
Final Arizona Fall League·October 21, 2026
Mesa Solar Sox 6
Scottsdale Scorpions 9
Final Arizona Fall League·October 20, 2026
Peoria Javelinas 5
Scottsdale Scorpions 0
Final/OT Arizona Fall League·October 17, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 2
Peoria Javelinas 1
Final Arizona Fall League·October 17, 2026
Glendale Desert Dogs 3
Scottsdale Scorpions 1
Final Arizona Fall League·October 16, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 8
Peoria Javelinas 5
Final Arizona Fall League·October 14, 2026
Peoria Javelinas 13
Scottsdale Scorpions 5
Final Arizona Fall League·October 12, 2026
Glendale Desert Dogs 2
Scottsdale Scorpions 6
Schedule
No data available
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Arizona Fall League 2026 17 10-6-1
.618
League
Arizona Fall League
Sport
Baseball