Surprise Saguaros @ Salt River Rafters — Oct 26, 2026

Arizona Fall League October 26, 2026
Surprise Saguaros SUR 10-6, 5-3 Away
October 26, 2026 8:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Salt River Rafters SAL 9-8, 5-5 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 106.625-5-55-1-19888+10
2 Surprise Saguaros 106.625-5-35-311594+21
3 Peoria Javelinas 98.5291.54-25-611489+25
4 Salt River Rafters 98.5291.55-54-3107114-7
5 Mesa Solar Sox 69.4003.54-4-12-587102-15
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 512.2945.51-64-676110-34
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
Surprise Saguaros
5
Salt River Rafters
3
Final
Surprise Saguaros
2
Salt River Rafters
7
Recent Form
Surprise Saguaros
W @ SAL 5-3
L @ PEO 11-12
W @ MES 9-2
L vs GLE 3-10
L vs MES 4-7
Salt River Rafters
L vs SUR 3-5
L vs SCO 8-15
W @ SCO 7-5
L @ PEO 10-11
W vs GLE 7-1
Form Comparison
Surprise Saguaros vs Salt River Rafters
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
October 26, 2026
Time
8:30 pm