Doosan Bears

Doosan Bears

KBO
Country
KR
Last Win
October 6, 202620 days ago
Last Loss
October 14, 202612 days ago
Last 10
LLLWWWLWWWWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 73 - 67 - 5
Home 40 - 28 - 3
Away 33 - 39 - 2
Win %
0.521
GP 145
5th KBO 2026
Standings
KBO 2026
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Kt Wiz 9049.647-45-24-245-25-3825649+176
2 Samsung Lions 8358.589843-29-140-29-1806669+137
3 Kia Tigers 7963.55612.542-29-237-34769664+105
4 LG Twins 7865.5451442-3136-34-1723726-3
5 Doosan Bears 7366.5251740-28-333-38-2688630+58
6 SSG Landers 6574.4682534-33-431-41-1706797-91
7 Lotte Giants 6477.4542729-4235-35-3679742-63
8 NC Dinos 6478.45127.532-4132-37-2719772-53
9 Hanwha 5783.40733.527-41-230-42-1821835-14
10 Kiwoom Heroes 5090.35740.528-43-222-47-2565817-252
Results
L L L W W W L W W W
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final KBO · Qualification Round 1·October 14, 2026
Doosan Bears 1
LG Twins 4
Final KBO·October 12, 2026
Lotte Giants 7
Doosan Bears 4
Final KBO·October 7, 2026
Doosan Bears 5
LG Twins 7
Final KBO·October 6, 2026
Doosan Bears 3
Lotte Giants 1
Final KBO·October 5, 2026
Doosan Bears 7
Samsung Lions 5
Final KBO·October 4, 2026
Doosan Bears 12
Samsung Lions 0
Final KBO·October 3, 2026
Doosan Bears 4
Samsung Lions 6
Final KBO·October 1, 2026
NC Dinos 7
Doosan Bears 9
Final KBO·September 30, 2026
NC Dinos 5
Doosan Bears 6
Final KBO·September 29, 2026
NC Dinos 2
Doosan Bears 5
Schedule
Roster
Pitchers
1
P. Chi-guk
P 28 5′10″
12
T. Takuto
P 24 5′10″
15
C. Ju-Hyeong
P 20 5′9″
16
K. Jeong-woo
P 27 6′0″
17
P. Jung-soo
P 30 5′10″
18
I. Tamura
P 32 5′8″
19
K. Min-gyu
P 27 6′0″
20
K. Young-hyun
P 24 5′10″
28
C. Seung-yong
P 25 6′3″
29
L. Byeong-heon
P 23 6′0″
30
Y. Jae-hun
P 23 6′1″
35
L. Joo-Ho
P 19 5′10″
39
Z. Logue
P 30 6′0″
40
C. Jong-in
P 25 6′1″
41
S. Jun-O
P 21 5′10″
42
C. Ji-kang
P 25 5′11″
43
L. Ju-Yeop
P 25 6′2″
45
L. Yong-Chan
P 37 6′1″
46
K. Myeong-sin
P 32 5′10″
47
G. Been
P 27 6′2″
48
W. Benjamin
P 33 6′2″
49
P. Shin-zi
P 27 6′1″
50
L. Young-ha
P 28 6′4″
55
K. Yu-seong
P 24 6′3″
56
K. Ho-jun
P 28 5′11″
57
P. Woong
P 28 6′4″
59
C. Jun-ho
P 22 6′2″
61
C. Won-joon
P 31 6′0″
63
K. Taek-yeon
P 21 5′11″
65
Y. Tae-ho
P 23 6′3″
68
C. Min-seok
P 20 6′2″
77
C. Flexen
P 32 6′3″
93
J. Hwan-yu
P 26 6′0″
95
K. Han-jung
P 21 6′0″
101
C. Woo-In
P 24 6′3″
104
K. Ji-Yoon
P 22 6′0″
106
J. Woo-Jin
P 22 6′2″
107
H. Hee-cheon
P 19 6′3″
115
L. Jong-Hun
P 19 5′10″
119
J. Seong-Heon
P 20 6′0″
120
A. Chi-Ho
P 21 6′3″
122
A. Min-Kyeom
P 22 5′11″
123
L. Ki-Seok
P 24 5′11″
Infield
3
I. Jong-sung
IF 21 6′0″
5
P. Seoung-jae
IF 23 6′1″
6
O. Myeong-jin
IF 25 5′10″
7
P. Chan-ho
IF 31 5′10″
10
K. Min-hyeok
IF 30 6′2″
11
K. Dong-jun
IF 24 6′4″
13
L. Yu-chan
IF 28 5′9″
20
K. Sung-jae
C 20 6′0″
22
K. Ki-yeon
C 29 5′10″
23
K. Seung-ho
IF 32 5′10″
25
Y. Eui-ji
C 39 5′11″
26
P. Min-jun
C 24 6′0″
27
J. Yun
C 25 5′10″
36
Y. Severino
IF 27 6′1″
37
P. Ji-hoon
IF 26 6′0″
44
C. Kyu-Bin
C 25 6′1″
52
P. Jun-soon
IF 20 5′11″
53
Y. Suk-hwan
IF 35 6′1″
62
A. Jae-seok
IF 24 6′1″
67
R. Hyun-jun
C 21 6′0″
103
S. Min-Chul
IF 23 6′1″
105
J. Kang-Hyeok
IF 26 5′11″
108
L. Seon-woo
IF 20 6′0″
109
H. Da-Hyeon
IF 20 5′11″
110
K. Jun-sang
IF 22 6′0″
117
S. Geon-Bo
IF 22 6′0″
118
N. Tae-Ung
IF 19 5′9″
121
L. Hee-Sung
C 22 5′10″
Outfield
2
K. Min-suk
OF 22 6′1″
9
J. Da-min
OF 25 5′10″
14
S. Ryu
OF 22 6′1″
24
D. Cameron
OF 29 6′2″
24
S. Ah-seop
OF 38 5′9″
31
J. Soo-bin
OF 36 5′9″
32
K. Dae-han
OF 25 6′1″
33
K. In-tae
OF 32 5′10″
34
H. Seong-Ho
OF 29 6′2″
38
S. Woo-Yeoul
OF 24 6′0″
51
J. Soo-haeng
OF 33 5′10″
58
C. Hyun-Jae
OF 27 6′0″
66
J. Kim
OF 19 5′10″
100
Y. Hyeon-Jin
OF 24 6′3″
102
K. Moon-Soo
OF 22 6′2″
111
J. Yang-Jun
OF 20 6′2″
114
E. Ji-Min
OF 20 5′10″
116
I. Hyun-Cheol
OF 19 5′11″
4
K. Dong-ju
24 6′3″
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
KBO League 2026 145 73-67-5
.521
League
KBO
Sport
Baseball