Scottsdale Scorpions

Scottsdale Scorpions

Arizona Fall League
Country
US
Last Win
October 27, 2026
Last Loss
October 26, 20261 day ago
Last 10
WLLWLWLWLWWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 11 - 7 - 1
Home 5 - 5
Away 6 - 2 - 1
Win %
0.605
GP 19
1st Arizona Fall League 2026
Standings
Arizona Fall League 2026
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 117.611-5-56-2-1116104+12
2 Peoria Javelinas 118.5790.56-25-613599+36
3 Surprise Saguaros 108.55615-35-5122125-3
4 Salt River Rafters 109.5261.56-54-4127119+8
5 Mesa Solar Sox 710.4123.54-5-13-5106125-19
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 613.3165.52-74-689123-34
Results
W L L W L W L W L W
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final Arizona Fall League·October 27, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 11
Mesa Solar Sox 6
Final Arizona Fall League·October 26, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 7
Peoria Javelinas 10
Final/OT Arizona Fall League·October 25, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 4
Glendale Desert Dogs 5
Final Arizona Fall League·October 22, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 15
Salt River Rafters 8
Final Arizona Fall League·October 21, 2026
Salt River Rafters 7
Scottsdale Scorpions 5
Final Arizona Fall League·October 21, 2026
Mesa Solar Sox 6
Scottsdale Scorpions 9
Final Arizona Fall League·October 20, 2026
Peoria Javelinas 5
Scottsdale Scorpions 0
Final/OT Arizona Fall League·October 17, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 2
Peoria Javelinas 1
Final Arizona Fall League·October 17, 2026
Glendale Desert Dogs 3
Scottsdale Scorpions 1
Final Arizona Fall League·October 16, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions 8
Peoria Javelinas 5
Schedule
No data available
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Arizona Fall League 2026 19 11-7-1
.605
League
Arizona Fall League
Sport
Baseball