Peoria Javelinas @ Surprise Saguaros — Oct 13, 2026

Arizona Fall League October 13, 2026
Peoria Javelinas PEO 3-4, 2-4 Away
Postponed
Surprise Saguaros SUR 4-3, 3-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Peoria Javelinas 139.591-7-26-7167127+40
2 Surprise Saguaros 129.5710.56-46-5154143+11
3 Salt River Rafters 1210.54516-66-4147142+5
4 Scottsdale Scorpions 1110.5241.55-76-3-1125130-5
5 Mesa Solar Sox 911.45034-6-15-5134147-13
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 715.31863-84-7117155-38
Head-to-Head
Peoria Javelinas leads 1-0
Final
Peoria Javelinas
10
Surprise Saguaros
4
Recent Form
Peoria Javelinas
L @ MES 3-7
W @ SUR 10-4
W @ GLE 10-2
L @ SCO 3-4
L @ SAL 7-10
Surprise Saguaros
W vs GLE 5-4
L vs PEO 4-10
L @ SCO 1-4
L @ SAL 2-7
W vs GLE 8-7
Form Comparison
Peoria Javelinas vs Surprise Saguaros
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
October 13, 2026
Time
1:30 am