Mesa Solar Sox @ Surprise Saguaros — Oct 14, 2026

Arizona Fall League October 14, 2026
Mesa Solar Sox MES 2-4-1, 0-3 Away
Postponed
Surprise Saguaros SUR 4-3, 3-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 117.611-5-56-2-1116104+12
2 Peoria Javelinas 118.5790.56-25-613599+36
3 Surprise Saguaros 108.55615-35-5122125-3
4 Salt River Rafters 109.5261.56-54-4127119+8
5 Mesa Solar Sox 710.4123.54-5-13-5106125-19
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 613.3165.52-74-689123-34
Recent Form
Mesa Solar Sox
W vs PEO 7-3
L @ SCO 10-11
L @ SAL 3-4
L vs GLE 3-4
T vs SCO 6-6
Surprise Saguaros
W vs GLE 5-4
L vs PEO 4-10
L @ SCO 1-4
L @ SAL 2-7
W vs GLE 8-7
Form Comparison
Mesa Solar Sox vs Surprise Saguaros
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
October 14, 2026
Time
1:30 am