Scottsdale Scorpions @ Mesa Solar Sox — Oct 27, 2026

Arizona Fall League October 27, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions SCO 10-7-1, 5-2-1 Away
October 27, 2026 8:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Mesa Solar Sox MES 7-9-1, 4-4-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 107.588-5-55-2-110598+7
2 Surprise Saguaros 107.588-5-35-4119114+5
3 Peoria Javelinas 108.5560.55-25-612496+28
4 Salt River Rafters 108.5560.56-54-3127118+9
5 Mesa Solar Sox 79.4382.54-4-13-5100114-14
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 513.2785.51-74-688123-35
Head-to-Head
Series tied 0-0
Final/OT
Scottsdale Scorpions
6
Mesa Solar Sox
6
Recent Form
Scottsdale Scorpions
L @ PEO 7-10
L @ GLE 4-5
W @ SAL 15-8
L vs SAL 5-7
W vs MES 9-6
Mesa Solar Sox
W @ GLE 13-12
W vs PEO 7-3
L vs GLE 0-10
L vs SUR 2-9
L @ SCO 6-9
Form Comparison
Scottsdale Scorpions vs Mesa Solar Sox
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
October 27, 2026
Time
8:30 pm