Surprise Saguaros @ Mesa Solar Sox — Oct 28, 2026

Arizona Fall League October 28, 2026
Surprise Saguaros SUR 10-7, 5-4 Away
October 28, 2026 8:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Mesa Solar Sox MES 7-9-1, 4-4-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 107.588-5-55-2-110598+7
2 Surprise Saguaros 107.588-5-35-4119114+5
3 Peoria Javelinas 108.5560.55-25-612496+28
4 Salt River Rafters 108.5560.56-54-3127118+9
5 Mesa Solar Sox 79.4382.54-4-13-5100114-14
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 513.2785.51-74-688123-35
Head-to-Head
Surprise Saguaros leads 1-0
Final
Surprise Saguaros
9
Mesa Solar Sox
2
Recent Form
Surprise Saguaros
L @ SAL 4-20
W @ SAL 5-3
L @ PEO 11-12
W @ MES 9-2
L vs GLE 3-10
Mesa Solar Sox
W @ GLE 13-12
W vs PEO 7-3
L vs GLE 0-10
L vs SUR 2-9
L @ SCO 6-9
Form Comparison
Surprise Saguaros vs Mesa Solar Sox
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
October 28, 2026
Time
8:30 pm