Salt River Rafters @ Peoria Javelinas — Nov 6, 2026

Arizona Fall League November 6, 2026
Salt River Rafters SAL 10-8, 4-3 Away
November 6, 2026 1:30 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Peoria Javelinas PEO 10-8, 5-2 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 107.588-5-55-2-110598+7
2 Surprise Saguaros 107.588-5-35-4119114+5
3 Peoria Javelinas 108.5560.55-25-612496+28
4 Salt River Rafters 108.5560.56-54-3127118+9
5 Mesa Solar Sox 79.4382.54-4-13-5100114-14
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 513.2785.51-74-688123-35
Head-to-Head
Peoria Javelinas leads 1-0
Final
Salt River Rafters
10
Peoria Javelinas
11
Recent Form
Salt River Rafters
W vs SUR 20-4
L vs SUR 3-5
L vs SCO 8-15
W @ SCO 7-5
L @ PEO 10-11
Peoria Javelinas
W vs SCO 10-7
L @ MES 3-7
W vs SUR 12-11
W vs GLE 3-0
W vs SAL 11-10
Form Comparison
Salt River Rafters vs Peoria Javelinas
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
November 6, 2026
Time
1:30 am