Peoria Javelinas @ Salt River Rafters — Nov 11, 2026

Arizona Fall League November 11, 2026
Peoria Javelinas PEO 11-8, 5-6 Away
November 11, 2026 1:30 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Salt River Rafters SAL 10-9, 6-5 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 117.611-5-56-2-1116104+12
2 Peoria Javelinas 118.5790.56-25-613599+36
3 Surprise Saguaros 108.55615-35-5122125-3
4 Salt River Rafters 109.5261.56-54-4127119+8
5 Mesa Solar Sox 710.4123.54-5-13-5106125-19
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 613.3165.52-74-689123-34
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
Peoria Javelinas
10
Salt River Rafters
0
Final
Peoria Javelinas
7
Salt River Rafters
10
Recent Form
Peoria Javelinas
W vs SUR 11-3
W vs SCO 10-7
L @ MES 3-7
W vs SUR 12-11
W vs GLE 3-0
Salt River Rafters
L @ GLE 0-1
W vs SUR 20-4
L vs SUR 3-5
L vs SCO 8-15
W @ SCO 7-5
Form Comparison
Peoria Javelinas vs Salt River Rafters
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
November 11, 2026
Time
1:30 am