Cardiff Devils vs Manchester Storm — Nov 20, 2026

Elite League November 20, 2026
Devils Cardiff CDE 5-1-1, 5-1-0 Home
November 20, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Storm Manchester MST 4-3-1, 3-3-0 Away
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Cardiff 751111502111+105-1-00-0-1
2 Sheffield 741210402717+103-0-11-1-1
3 Belfast 651010411911+80-0-05-1-0
4 Manchester 84319312022-21-0-13-3-0
5 Coventry 5410840188+102-1-02-0-0
6 Guildford 64208402527-23-0-01-2-0
7 Fife 7340612222202-2-01-2-0
8 Nottingham 42204201113-22-1-00-1-0
9 Dundee 61413011326-131-1-10-3-0
10 Glasgow 8080000928-190-4-00-4-0
Head-to-Head
Cardiff leads 1-0
Final
Cardiff
011
2
Manchester
000
0
Recent Form
Cardiff
W vs GUF 6-1
L vs BEG 1-4
L @ DST 2-3
W vs BEG 5-2
W vs DST 3-0
Manchester
W @ FIF 6-2
L vs BEG 4-5
W @ DST 4-3
L @ CBL 1-3
L @ CDE 0-2
Form Comparison
Cardiff vs Manchester
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Elite League
Season
Elite League 26/27
Date
November 20, 2026
Time
7:00 pm