Sheffield Steelers

Sheffield Steelers

Elite League · Steelers, EN
Country
EN
Last Win
October 31, 2026
Last Loss
October 4, 202627 days ago
Last 7
WWWOTOTLWWins: 4; Losses: 1; OT Losses: 2
Overall 4 - 1 - 2
Home 3 - 0 - 1
Away 1 - 1 - 1
Win %
0.571
GP 7
2nd Elite League 26/27
Standings
Elite League 26/27
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Cardiff 751111502111+105-1-00-0-1
2 Sheffield 741210402717+103-0-11-1-1
3 Belfast 651010411911+80-0-05-1-0
4 Manchester 84319312022-21-0-13-3-0
5 Coventry 5410840188+102-1-02-0-0
6 Guildford 64208402527-23-0-01-2-0
7 Fife 7340612222202-2-01-2-0
8 Nottingham 42204201113-22-1-00-1-0
9 Dundee 61413011326-131-1-10-3-0
10 Glasgow 8080000928-190-4-00-4-0
Results
W W W OT OT L W
Wins: 4; Losses: 1; OT Losses: 2
Final Elite League·October 31, 2026
1 2 3
T
Sheffield
0 1 3
4
Nottingham
1 1 0
2
Final Elite League·October 25, 2026
1 2 3
T
Sheffield
4 0 2
6
Fife
0 3 0
3
Final Elite League·October 10, 2026
1 2 3
T
Sheffield
0 4 1
5
Glasgow
0 0 0
0
Final/OT Elite League·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 OT
T
Fife
1 0 0 1
2
Sheffield
0 1 0 0
1
Final/OT Elite League·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 OT
T
Sheffield
1 0 0 0
1
Fife
1 0 0 1
2
Final Elite League·September 23, 2026
1 2 3
T
Guildford
2 1 4
7
Sheffield
2 1 1
4
Final Elite League·September 20, 2026
1 2 3
T
Glasgow
0 0 1
1
Sheffield
3 2 1
6
Schedule
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
Elite League 26/27 7 4-1-2
.571
League
Elite League
Sport
Ice Hockey