Nottingham Panthers vs Manchester Storm — Dec 13, 2026

Elite League December 13, 2026
Panthers Nottingham NPA 2-2-0, 2-1-0 Home
December 13, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Storm Manchester MST 4-3-1, 3-3-0 Away
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Cardiff 751111502111+105-1-00-0-1
2 Sheffield 741210402717+103-0-11-1-1
3 Belfast 651010411911+80-0-05-1-0
4 Manchester 84319312022-21-0-13-3-0
5 Guildford 74219402730-33-0-01-2-0
6 Coventry 5410840188+102-1-02-0-0
7 Fife 7340612222202-2-01-2-0
8 Nottingham 42204201113-22-1-00-1-0
9 Dundee 61413011326-131-1-10-3-0
10 Glasgow 91802011230-180-4-00-4-0
Head-to-Head
Nottingham leads 1-0
Final
Nottingham
104
5
Manchester
010
1
Recent Form
Nottingham
L @ SST 2-4
L vs BEG 1-6
W vs FIF 3-2
W vs MST 5-1
Manchester
W @ FIF 6-2
L vs BEG 4-5
W @ DST 4-3
L @ CBL 1-3
L @ CDE 0-2
Form Comparison
Nottingham vs Manchester
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Elite League
Season
Elite League 26/27
Date
December 13, 2026
Time
4:00 pm