Doosan Bears @ Samsung Lions — Aug 9, 2026

KBO Daegu Samsung Lions Park, Daegu·August 9, 2026
Doosan Bears BEA 52-45-4, 24-26-2 Away
Postponed
Samsung Lions LIO 59-39-1, 29-19-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Kt Wiz 9049.647-45-24-245-25-3825649+176
2 Samsung Lions 8358.589843-29-140-29-1806669+137
3 Kia Tigers 7963.55612.542-29-237-34769664+105
4 LG Twins 7865.5451442-3136-34-1723726-3
5 Doosan Bears 7366.5251740-28-333-38-2688630+58
6 SSG Landers 6574.4682534-33-431-41-1706797-91
7 Lotte Giants 6477.4542729-4235-35-3679742-63
8 NC Dinos 6478.45127.532-4132-37-2719772-53
9 Hanwha 5783.40733.527-41-230-42-1821835-14
10 Kiwoom Heroes 5090.35740.528-43-222-47-2565817-252
Head-to-Head
Samsung Lions leads 3-2
Final
Doosan Bears
4
Samsung Lions
9
Final
Doosan Bears
8
Samsung Lions
7
Final
Doosan Bears
9
Samsung Lions
7
Final
Doosan Bears
2
Samsung Lions
5
Final
Doosan Bears
3
Samsung Lions
13
Recent Form
Doosan Bears
W vs TWI 8-3
T vs TWI 2-2
W vs TWI 4-2
W @ SSG 5-3
L @ SSG 2-6
Samsung Lions
L vs EAG 1-4
L @ GIA 7-10
W @ GIA 9-7
L vs TIG 3-12
L vs TIG 4-9
Form Comparison
Doosan Bears vs Samsung Lions
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Daegu Samsung Lions Park
Daegu, KR · 24,000 capacity
League
KBO
Season
KBO League 2026
Date
August 9, 2026
Time
9:00 am