SSG Landers @ NC Dinos — Aug 9, 2026

KBO Changwon NC Park, Changwon·August 9, 2026
SSG Landers SSG 39-60-4, 20-32-1 Away
Postponed
NC Dinos DIN 43-50-2, 23-26 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Kt Wiz 9049.647-45-24-245-25-3825649+176
2 Samsung Lions 8358.589843-29-140-29-1806669+137
3 Kia Tigers 7963.55612.542-29-237-34769664+105
4 LG Twins 7865.5451442-3136-34-1723726-3
5 Doosan Bears 7366.5251740-28-333-38-2688630+58
6 SSG Landers 6574.4682534-33-431-41-1706797-91
7 Lotte Giants 6477.4542729-4235-35-3679742-63
8 NC Dinos 6478.45127.532-4132-37-2719772-53
9 Hanwha 5783.40733.527-41-230-42-1821835-14
10 Kiwoom Heroes 5090.35740.528-43-222-47-2565817-252
Head-to-Head
SSG Landers leads 3-2
Final
SSG Landers
7
NC Dinos
3
Final
SSG Landers
12
NC Dinos
5
Final
SSG Landers
3
NC Dinos
9
Final
SSG Landers
2
NC Dinos
9
Final
SSG Landers
11
NC Dinos
3
Recent Form
SSG Landers
W vs TWI 10-8
L @ KIH 3-5
W @ KIH 10-2
L @ KIH 7-12
L vs BEA 3-5
NC Dinos
W vs TIG 10-4
L vs WIZ 2-10
L vs WIZ 3-10
L vs WIZ 0-10
T @ SSG 5-5
Form Comparison
SSG Landers vs NC Dinos
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Changwon NC Park
Changwon, KR · 22,011 capacity
League
KBO
Season
KBO League 2026
Date
August 9, 2026
Time
9:00 am