Mesa Solar Sox @ Glendale Desert Dogs — Nov 4, 2026

Arizona Fall League November 4, 2026
Mesa Solar Sox MES 6-9-1, 2-5 Away
November 4, 2026 1:30 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Glendale Desert Dogs GLE 5-12, 1-6 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 106.625-5-55-1-19888+10
2 Surprise Saguaros 106.625-5-35-311594+21
3 Peoria Javelinas 98.5291.54-25-611489+25
4 Salt River Rafters 98.5291.55-54-3107114-7
5 Mesa Solar Sox 69.4003.54-4-12-587102-15
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 512.2945.51-64-676110-34
Recent Form
Mesa Solar Sox
W vs PEO 7-3
L vs GLE 0-10
L vs SUR 2-9
L @ SCO 6-9
W @ SUR 7-4
Glendale Desert Dogs
W vs SCO 5-4
W @ MES 10-0
L @ PEO 0-3
W @ SUR 10-3
L @ SAL 1-7
Form Comparison
Mesa Solar Sox vs Glendale Desert Dogs
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
November 4, 2026
Time
1:30 am