Peoria Javelinas @ Glendale Desert Dogs — Oct 29, 2026

Arizona Fall League October 29, 2026
Peoria Javelinas PEO 9-8, 5-6 Away
October 29, 2026 8:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Glendale Desert Dogs GLE 5-12, 1-6 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 106.625-5-55-1-19888+10
2 Surprise Saguaros 106.625-5-35-311594+21
3 Peoria Javelinas 98.5291.54-25-611489+25
4 Salt River Rafters 98.5291.55-54-3107114-7
5 Mesa Solar Sox 69.4003.54-4-12-587102-15
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 512.2945.51-64-676110-34
Head-to-Head
Peoria Javelinas leads 1-0
Final
Peoria Javelinas
10
Glendale Desert Dogs
2
Recent Form
Peoria Javelinas
L @ MES 3-7
W vs SUR 12-11
W vs GLE 3-0
W vs SAL 11-10
W @ SCO 5-0
Glendale Desert Dogs
W vs SCO 5-4
W @ MES 10-0
L @ PEO 0-3
W @ SUR 10-3
L @ SAL 1-7
Form Comparison
Peoria Javelinas vs Glendale Desert Dogs
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
October 29, 2026
Time
8:30 pm