Salt River Rafters @ Peoria Javelinas — Nov 6, 2026

Arizona Fall League November 6, 2026
Salt River Rafters SAL 9-8, 4-3 Away
November 6, 2026 1:30 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Peoria Javelinas PEO 9-8, 4-2 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 106.625-5-55-1-19888+10
2 Surprise Saguaros 106.625-5-35-311594+21
3 Peoria Javelinas 98.5291.54-25-611489+25
4 Salt River Rafters 98.5291.55-54-3107114-7
5 Mesa Solar Sox 69.4003.54-4-12-587102-15
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 512.2945.51-64-676110-34
Head-to-Head
Peoria Javelinas leads 1-0
Final
Salt River Rafters
10
Peoria Javelinas
11
Recent Form
Salt River Rafters
L vs SUR 3-5
L vs SCO 8-15
W @ SCO 7-5
L @ PEO 10-11
W vs GLE 7-1
Peoria Javelinas
L @ MES 3-7
W vs SUR 12-11
W vs GLE 3-0
W vs SAL 11-10
W @ SCO 5-0
Form Comparison
Salt River Rafters vs Peoria Javelinas
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
November 6, 2026
Time
1:30 am