Mesa Solar Sox @ Scottsdale Scorpions — Oct 31, 2026

Arizona Fall League October 31, 2026
Mesa Solar Sox MES 6-9-1, 2-5 Away
October 31, 2026 10:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Scottsdale Scorpions SCO 10-6-1, 5-5 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 106.625-5-55-1-19888+10
2 Surprise Saguaros 106.625-5-35-311594+21
3 Peoria Javelinas 98.5291.54-25-611489+25
4 Salt River Rafters 98.5291.55-54-3107114-7
5 Mesa Solar Sox 69.4003.54-4-12-587102-15
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 512.2945.51-64-676110-34
Head-to-Head
Scottsdale Scorpions leads 2-0
Final
Mesa Solar Sox
6
Scottsdale Scorpions
9
Final
Mesa Solar Sox
10
Scottsdale Scorpions
11
Recent Form
Mesa Solar Sox
W vs PEO 7-3
L vs GLE 0-10
L vs SUR 2-9
L @ SCO 6-9
W @ SUR 7-4
Scottsdale Scorpions
L @ GLE 4-5
W @ SAL 15-8
L vs SAL 5-7
W vs MES 9-6
L vs PEO 0-5
Form Comparison
Mesa Solar Sox vs Scottsdale Scorpions
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
10:30 pm