Peoria Javelinas @ Surprise Saguaros — Oct 13, 2026

Arizona Fall League October 13, 2026
Peoria Javelinas PEO 3-4, 2-4 Away
Postponed
Surprise Saguaros SUR 4-3, 3-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 106.625-5-55-1-19888+10
2 Surprise Saguaros 106.625-5-35-311594+21
3 Peoria Javelinas 98.5291.54-25-611489+25
4 Salt River Rafters 98.5291.55-54-3107114-7
5 Mesa Solar Sox 69.4003.54-4-12-587102-15
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 512.2945.51-64-676110-34
Head-to-Head
Peoria Javelinas leads 1-0
Final
Peoria Javelinas
10
Surprise Saguaros
4
Recent Form
Peoria Javelinas
L @ MES 3-7
W @ SUR 10-4
W @ GLE 10-2
L @ SCO 3-4
L @ SAL 7-10
Surprise Saguaros
W vs GLE 5-4
L vs PEO 4-10
L @ SCO 1-4
L @ SAL 2-7
W vs GLE 8-7
Form Comparison
Peoria Javelinas vs Surprise Saguaros
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
October 13, 2026
Time
1:30 am