Myerscough Basketball Academy vs Gloucester City Kings — Oct 31, 2026

NBL, Division One Men·Round 7 October 31, 2026
Basketball Academy Myerscough MBA 5-2, 3-0 Home
October 31, 2026 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Gloucester City Kings GCK 4-1, 2-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 St Helens Saints 6073.557.7+954-02-0
2 Manchester Magic 5176.565.7+652-13-0
3 Myerscough 5272.668.7+273-02-2
4 SAR Sheffield Arrows 4174.256.6+883-01-1
5 Gloucester City Kings 4186.273.2+652-02-1
6 Tees Valley Mohawks 2380.081.4-71-11-2
7 Worcester Wolves 2468.571.7-192-20-2
8 Sheffield Sharks 2376.481.8-270-12-2
9 Birmingham City University 2482.390.3-481-31-1
10 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1364.583.0-741-10-2
11 Leicester Warriors 0570.880.8-500-30-2
12 Liverpool 0669.588.7-1150-20-4
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 St Helens Saints 4069.853.8+64
2 Myerscough 3079.762.0+53
3 SAR Sheffield Arrows 3073.048.0+75
4 Worcester Wolves 2276.369.0+29
5 Manchester Magic 2170.068.0+6
6 Gloucester City Kings 2091.059.5+63
7 Birmingham City University 1390.399.8-38
8 Tees Valley Mohawks 1172.570.0+5
9 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1170.581.0-21
10 Leicester Warriors 0372.382.0-29
11 Liverpool 0290.0105.0-30
12 Sheffield Sharks 0163.084.0-21
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Manchester Magic 3083.063.3+59
2 St Helens Saints 2081.065.5+31
3 Myerscough 2267.373.8-26
4 Sheffield Sharks 2279.881.3-6
5 Gloucester City Kings 2183.082.3+2
6 Tees Valley Mohawks 1285.089.0-12
7 SAR Sheffield Arrows 1176.069.5+13
8 Birmingham City University 1166.571.5-10
9 Liverpool 0459.380.5-85
10 Leicester Warriors 0268.579.0-21
11 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 0258.585.0-53
12 Worcester Wolves 0253.077.0-48
Recent Form
Myerscough
L @ SHS 49-67
L @ SAR 66-96
W vs WWO 71-60
W @ LWA 70-69
W vs SAR 82-70
Gloucester City Kings
W vs CMA 99-73
W @ BCU 102-87
L @ SHS 58-75
W vs WWO 83-46
W @ LWA 89-85
Form Comparison
Myerscough vs Gloucester City Kings
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
NBL, Division One Men
Season
National Basketball League Division One 26/27
Round
Round 7
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
5:30 pm