Manchester Magic

Manchester Magic

NBL, Division One Men
Country
EN
Last Win
October 24, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 17, 20268 days ago
Last 6
WLWWWWWins: 5; Losses: 1
Overall 5 - 1
Home 2 - 1
Away 3 - 0
Win %
0.833
GP 6
2nd Division One Men - Pool A 26/27
Standings
Division One Men - Pool A 26/27
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 St Helens Saints 6073.557.7+954-02-0
2 Manchester Magic 5176.565.7+652-13-0
3 Myerscough 5272.668.7+273-02-2
4 SAR Sheffield Arrows 4174.256.6+883-01-1
5 Gloucester City Kings 4186.273.2+652-02-1
6 Tees Valley Mohawks 2380.081.4-71-11-2
7 Worcester Wolves 2468.571.7-192-20-2
8 Sheffield Sharks 2376.481.8-270-12-2
9 Birmingham City University 2482.390.3-481-31-1
10 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1364.583.0-741-10-2
11 Leicester Warriors 0570.880.8-500-30-2
12 Liverpool 0669.588.7-1150-20-4
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 St Helens Saints 4069.853.8+64
2 Myerscough 3079.762.0+53
3 SAR Sheffield Arrows 3073.048.0+75
4 Worcester Wolves 2276.369.0+29
5 Manchester Magic 2170.068.0+6
6 Gloucester City Kings 2091.059.5+63
7 Birmingham City University 1390.399.8-38
8 Tees Valley Mohawks 1172.570.0+5
9 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1170.581.0-21
10 Leicester Warriors 0372.382.0-29
11 Liverpool 0290.0105.0-30
12 Sheffield Sharks 0163.084.0-21
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Manchester Magic 3083.063.3+59
2 St Helens Saints 2081.065.5+31
3 Myerscough 2267.373.8-26
4 Sheffield Sharks 2279.881.3-6
5 Gloucester City Kings 2183.082.3+2
6 Tees Valley Mohawks 1285.089.0-12
7 SAR Sheffield Arrows 1176.069.5+13
8 Birmingham City University 1166.571.5-10
9 Liverpool 0459.380.5-85
10 Leicester Warriors 0268.579.0-21
11 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 0258.585.0-53
12 Worcester Wolves 0253.077.0-48
Results
W L W W W W
Wins: 5; Losses: 1
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Leicester Warriors
17 23 14 9
63
Manchester Magic
12 21 25 29
87
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 5·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Manchester Magic
10 19 21 7
57
SAR Sheffield Arrows
19 20 21 22
82
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 4·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Manchester Magic
14 16 12 20
62
Sheffield Sharks
8 15 23 9
55
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 3·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Manchester Magic
32 22 17 20
91
Liverpool
21 16 17 13
67
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 2·September 26, 2026
Birmingham City University 70
Manchester Magic 89
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 1·September 19, 2026
Tees Valley Mohawks 57
Manchester Magic 73
Schedule
No data available
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
National Basketball League Division One 26/27 6 5-1
.833
League
NBL, Division One Men
Sport
Basketball