Sheffield Sharks vs Gloucester City Kings — Nov 21, 2026

NBL, Division One Men·Round 10 November 21, 2026
Sheffield Sharks SSH 3-3, 1-1 Home
November 21, 2026 4:20 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Gloucester City Kings GCK 5-1, 3-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 St Helens Saints 6073.557.7+954-02-0
2 Gloucester City Kings 5184.872.2+762-03-1
3 Manchester Magic 5274.666.3+582-23-0
4 Myerscough 5371.969.9+163-12-2
5 SAR Sheffield Arrows 4278.764.5+853-01-2
6 Birmingham City University 3483.189.3-431-32-1
7 Sheffield Sharks 3381.085.0-241-12-2
8 Worcester Wolves 3468.770.4-122-21-2
9 Tees Valley Mohawks 2380.081.4-71-11-2
10 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1468.284.0-791-20-2
11 Leicester Warriors 1572.779.5-410-31-2
12 Liverpool 0770.087.7-1240-30-4
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 St Helens Saints 4069.853.8+64
2 Myerscough 3176.566.0+42
3 SAR Sheffield Arrows 3073.048.0+75
4 Worcester Wolves 2276.369.0+29
5 Gloucester City Kings 2091.059.5+63
6 Manchester Magic 2268.368.5-1
7 Birmingham City University 1390.399.8-38
8 Sheffield Sharks 1183.592.5-18
9 Tees Valley Mohawks 1172.570.0+5
10 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1274.783.3-26
11 Leicester Warriors 0372.382.0-29
12 Liverpool 0384.397.3-39
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Gloucester City Kings 3181.878.5+13
2 Manchester Magic 3083.063.3+59
3 St Helens Saints 2081.065.5+31
4 Sheffield Sharks 2279.881.3-6
5 Myerscough 2267.373.8-26
6 Birmingham City University 2173.775.3-5
7 Tees Valley Mohawks 1285.089.0-12
8 SAR Sheffield Arrows 1284.381.0+10
9 Leicester Warriors 1273.077.0-12
10 Worcester Wolves 1258.772.3-41
11 Liverpool 0459.380.5-85
12 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 0258.585.0-53
Recent Form
Sheffield Sharks
W vs SAR 104-101
W @ BCU 94-79
W @ LIV 103-96
L @ MMA 55-62
L @ TVM 67-88
Gloucester City Kings
W @ MBA 78-67
W vs CMA 99-73
W @ BCU 102-87
L @ SHS 58-75
W vs WWO 83-46
Form Comparison
Sheffield Sharks vs Gloucester City Kings
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
NBL, Division One Men
Season
National Basketball League Division One 26/27
Round
Round 10
Date
November 21, 2026
Time
4:20 pm