Dundee Stars vs Sheffield Steelers — Dec 12, 2026

Elite League December 12, 2026
Stars Dundee DST 1-4-1, 1-1-1 Home
December 12, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Steelers Sheffield SST 4-1-2, 1-1-1 Away
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Cardiff 751111502111+105-1-00-0-1
2 Sheffield 741210402717+103-0-11-1-1
3 Belfast 651010411911+80-0-05-1-0
4 Manchester 84319312022-21-0-13-3-0
5 Coventry 5410840188+102-1-02-0-0
6 Guildford 64208402527-23-0-01-2-0
7 Fife 7340612222202-2-01-2-0
8 Nottingham 42204201113-22-1-00-1-0
9 Dundee 61413011326-131-1-10-3-0
10 Glasgow 8080000928-190-4-00-4-0
Recent Form
Dundee
L @ GUF 2-5
W vs CDE 3-2
L @ CBL 2-8
L @ CDE 0-3
L vs MST 3-4
Sheffield
W vs NPA 4-2
W vs FIF 6-3
W vs GLA 5-0
L @ FIF 1-2
L vs FIF 1-2
Form Comparison
Dundee vs Sheffield
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Elite League
Season
Elite League 26/27
Date
December 12, 2026
Time
7:00 pm