Cardiff Devils vs Glasgow Clan — Nov 28, 2026

Elite League November 28, 2026
Devils Cardiff CDE 4-1-1, 4-1-0 Home
November 28, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Clan Glasgow GLA 0-8-0, 0-4-0 Away
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Cardiff 751111502111+104-1-00-0-1
2 Sheffield 741210402717+102-0-11-1-1
3 Belfast 651010411911+80-0-05-1-0
4 Manchester 84319312022-21-0-13-3-0
5 Coventry 5410840188+102-1-02-0-0
6 Guildford 64208402527-23-0-01-1-0
7 Fife 7340612222202-2-01-2-0
8 Nottingham 42204201113-22-1-00-0-0
9 Dundee 61413011326-131-1-10-3-0
10 Glasgow 8080000928-190-4-00-4-0
Head-to-Head
Cardiff leads 1-0
Final
Cardiff
110
2
Glasgow
001
1
Recent Form
Cardiff
L vs BEG 1-4
L @ DST 2-3
W vs BEG 5-2
W vs DST 3-0
W vs GLA 2-1
Glasgow
L vs BEG 0-1
L vs GUF 2-6
L @ SST 0-5
L @ CDE 1-2
L @ GUF 3-4
Form Comparison
Cardiff vs Glasgow
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Elite League
Season
Elite League 26/27
Date
November 28, 2026
Time
7:00 pm