Scottsdale Scorpions @ Glendale Desert Dogs — Nov 11, 2026

Arizona Fall League November 11, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions SCO 11-9-1, 6-3-1 Away
November 11, 2026 10:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Glendale Desert Dogs GLE 6-15, 2-8 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Peoria Javelinas 138.619-7-26-6159118+41
2 Surprise Saguaros 128.6000.56-36-5152132+20
3 Scottsdale Scorpions 119.5501.55-66-3-1121125-4
4 Salt River Rafters 1110.52426-65-4136140-4
5 Mesa Solar Sox 811.42144-6-14-5129143-14
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 615.28672-84-7108147-39
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final/OT
Scottsdale Scorpions
4
Glendale Desert Dogs
5
Final
Scottsdale Scorpions
5
Glendale Desert Dogs
2
Recent Form
Scottsdale Scorpions
L @ SUR 5-17
L vs SAL 0-4
W @ MES 11-6
L @ PEO 7-10
L @ GLE 4-5
Glendale Desert Dogs
L vs PEO 10-13
L @ PEO 9-11
W vs SAL 1-0
L vs MES 12-13
W vs SCO 5-4
Form Comparison
Scottsdale Scorpions vs Glendale Desert Dogs
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
November 11, 2026
Time
10:30 pm