Salt River Rafters @ Mesa Solar Sox — Nov 11, 2026

Arizona Fall League November 11, 2026
Salt River Rafters SAL 9-8, 4-3 Away
November 11, 2026 8:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Mesa Solar Sox MES 6-9-1, 4-4-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 106.625-5-55-1-19888+10
2 Surprise Saguaros 106.625-5-35-311594+21
3 Peoria Javelinas 98.5291.54-25-611489+25
4 Salt River Rafters 98.5291.55-54-3107114-7
5 Mesa Solar Sox 69.4003.54-4-12-587102-15
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 512.2945.51-64-676110-34
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
Salt River Rafters
5
Mesa Solar Sox
0
Final
Salt River Rafters
3
Mesa Solar Sox
7
Recent Form
Salt River Rafters
L vs SUR 3-5
L vs SCO 8-15
W @ SCO 7-5
L @ PEO 10-11
W vs GLE 7-1
Mesa Solar Sox
W vs PEO 7-3
L vs GLE 0-10
L vs SUR 2-9
L @ SCO 6-9
W @ SUR 7-4
Form Comparison
Salt River Rafters vs Mesa Solar Sox
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
November 11, 2026
Time
8:30 pm