Manchester Magic

Manchester Magic

NBL, Division One Men
Country
EN
Last Win
October 24, 20267 days ago
Last Loss
October 31, 2026
Last 7
LWLWWWWWins: 5; Losses: 2
Overall 5 - 2
Home 2 - 2
Away 3 - 0
Win %
0.714
GP 7
3rd Division One Men - Pool A 26/27
Standings
Division One Men - Pool A 26/27
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 St Helens Saints 6073.557.7+954-02-0
2 Gloucester City Kings 5184.872.2+762-03-1
3 Manchester Magic 5274.666.3+582-23-0
4 Myerscough 5371.969.9+163-12-2
5 SAR Sheffield Arrows 4278.764.5+853-01-2
6 Birmingham City University 3483.189.3-431-32-1
7 Sheffield Sharks 3381.085.0-241-12-2
8 Worcester Wolves 3468.770.4-122-21-2
9 Tees Valley Mohawks 2380.081.4-71-11-2
10 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1468.284.0-791-20-2
11 Leicester Warriors 1572.779.5-410-31-2
12 Liverpool 0770.087.7-1240-30-4
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 St Helens Saints 4069.853.8+64
2 Myerscough 3176.566.0+42
3 SAR Sheffield Arrows 3073.048.0+75
4 Worcester Wolves 2276.369.0+29
5 Gloucester City Kings 2091.059.5+63
6 Manchester Magic 2268.368.5-1
7 Birmingham City University 1390.399.8-38
8 Sheffield Sharks 1183.592.5-18
9 Tees Valley Mohawks 1172.570.0+5
10 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1274.783.3-26
11 Leicester Warriors 0372.382.0-29
12 Liverpool 0384.397.3-39
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Gloucester City Kings 3181.878.5+13
2 Manchester Magic 3083.063.3+59
3 St Helens Saints 2081.065.5+31
4 Sheffield Sharks 2279.881.3-6
5 Myerscough 2267.373.8-26
6 Birmingham City University 2173.775.3-5
7 Tees Valley Mohawks 1285.089.0-12
8 SAR Sheffield Arrows 1284.381.0+10
9 Leicester Warriors 1273.077.0-12
10 Worcester Wolves 1258.772.3-41
11 Liverpool 0459.380.5-85
12 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 0258.585.0-53
Results
L W L W W W W
Wins: 5; Losses: 2
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 7·October 31, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Manchester Magic
25 9 14 15
63
Worcester Wolves
22 22 16 10
70
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Leicester Warriors
17 23 14 9
63
Manchester Magic
12 21 25 29
87
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 5·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Manchester Magic
10 19 21 7
57
SAR Sheffield Arrows
19 20 21 22
82
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 4·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Manchester Magic
14 16 12 20
62
Sheffield Sharks
8 15 23 9
55
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 3·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Manchester Magic
32 22 17 20
91
Liverpool
21 16 17 13
67
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 2·September 26, 2026
Birmingham City University 70
Manchester Magic 89
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 1·September 19, 2026
Tees Valley Mohawks 57
Manchester Magic 73
Schedule
No data available
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
National Basketball League Division One 26/27 7 5-2
.714
League
NBL, Division One Men
Sport
Basketball