National Basketball League Division One 26/27

NBL, Division One Men
England · Basketball
Standings
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 St Helens Saints 6073.557.7+954-02-0
2 Manchester Magic 5176.565.7+652-13-0
3 Myerscough 5272.668.7+273-02-2
4 SAR Sheffield Arrows 4174.256.6+883-01-1
5 Gloucester City Kings 3183.073.3+391-02-1
6 Tees Valley Mohawks 2380.081.4-71-11-2
7 Worcester Wolves 2468.571.7-192-20-2
8 Sheffield Sharks 2376.481.8-270-12-2
9 Birmingham City University 2482.390.3-481-31-1
10 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1261.777.7-481-10-1
11 Leicester Warriors 0570.880.8-500-30-2
12 Liverpool 0669.588.7-1150-20-4
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 St Helens Saints 4069.853.8+64
2 Myerscough 3079.762.0+53
3 SAR Sheffield Arrows 3073.048.0+75
4 Worcester Wolves 2276.369.0+29
5 Manchester Magic 2170.068.0+6
6 Birmingham City University 1390.399.8-38
7 Tees Valley Mohawks 1172.570.0+5
8 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 1170.581.0-21
9 Gloucester City Kings 1083.046.0+37
10 Leicester Warriors 0372.382.0-29
11 Liverpool 0290.0105.0-30
12 Sheffield Sharks 0163.084.0-21
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Manchester Magic 3083.063.3+59
2 St Helens Saints 2081.065.5+31
3 Myerscough 2267.373.8-26
4 Sheffield Sharks 2279.881.3-6
5 Gloucester City Kings 2183.082.3+2
6 Tees Valley Mohawks 1285.089.0-12
7 SAR Sheffield Arrows 1176.069.5+13
8 Birmingham City University 1166.571.5-10
9 Liverpool 0459.380.5-85
10 Leicester Warriors 0268.579.0-21
11 Worcester Wolves 0253.077.0-48
12 CMA Cardiff Met Archers 0144.071.0-27
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oaklands Wolves 5085.064.6+1022-03-0
2 SKE Solent Kestrels 4091.366.3+1002-02-0
3 Barnet Bulldogs 4187.062.8+1211-13-0
4 London Elite 4281.073.7+442-02-2
5 Richmond Knights 3377.078.0-62-11-2
6 Barking Abbey 3362.363.8-93-20-1
7 London Lions Senior Men II 3273.472.6+42-11-1
8 Sussex Storm 2476.388.8-752-10-3
9 CoLA Southwark Pride 2368.675.6-352-10-2
10 Greenwich Titans 1390.394.0-150-11-2
11 Cobham Cobras 0561.077.8-840-30-2
12 London Stars 0564.694.0-1470-20-3
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Barking Abbey 3263.464.4-5
2 SKE Solent Kestrels 2089.063.0+52
3 London Elite 2098.576.5+44
4 Oaklands Wolves 2097.075.5+43
5 Sussex Storm 2182.392.3-30
6 Richmond Knights 2181.074.7+19
7 London Lions Senior Men II 2168.766.3+7
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 2173.381.0-23
9 Barnet Bulldogs 1189.067.5+43
10 Cobham Cobras 0355.380.7-76
11 London Stars 0257.5100.5-86
12 Greenwich Titans 0177.093.0-16
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Oaklands Wolves 3077.057.3+59
2 Barnet Bulldogs 3085.759.7+78
3 SKE Solent Kestrels 2093.569.5+48
4 London Elite 2272.372.30
5 Greenwich Titans 1294.794.3+1
6 Richmond Knights 1273.081.3-25
7 London Lions Senior Men II 1180.582.0-3
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 0261.567.5-12
9 Barking Abbey 0157.061.0-4
10 Sussex Storm 0370.385.3-45
11 London Stars 0369.389.7-61
12 Cobham Cobras 0269.573.5-8
Upcoming Games
October 25, 2026, 2:00 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 6
Gloucester City Kings
CMA Cardiff Met Archers
October 25, 2026, 3:00 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 6
Cobham Cobras
London Lions Senior Men II
October 25, 2026, 3:15 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 6
Greenwich Titans
SKE Solent Kestrels
October 25, 2026, 5:12 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 6
Oaklands Wolves
CoLA Southwark Pride
October 31, 2026, 2:00 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 7
CMA Cardiff Met Archers
Birmingham City University
October 31, 2026, 3:00 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 7
Liverpool
Leicester Warriors
October 31, 2026, 3:15 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 7
Greenwich Titans
Cobham Cobras
October 31, 2026, 4:00 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 7
London Stars
Sussex Storm
October 31, 2026, 5:30 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 7
Myerscough
Gloucester City Kings
October 31, 2026, 5:30 pm NBL, Division One Men · Round 7
Manchester Magic
Worcester Wolves
Results
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Worcester Wolves
24 15 20 21
80
Tees Valley Mohawks
15 24 12 19
70
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Sussex Storm
9 13 19 6
47
London Elite
26 15 20 28
89
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Richmond Knights
14 31 16 26
87
London Stars
26 14 8 22
70
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
SAR Sheffield Arrows 20
Liverpool 0
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
St Helens Saints 67
Myerscough 49
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Barking Abbey
22 19 13 16
70
Greenwich Titans
23 17 23 15
78
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Birmingham City University
18 12 16 33
79
Sheffield Sharks
13 25 25 31
94
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Leicester Warriors
17 23 14 9
63
Manchester Magic
12 21 25 29
87
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SAR Sheffield Arrows
17 25 21 33
96
Myerscough
24 18 15 9
66
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 5·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions Senior Men II
17 9 18 17
61
Barking Abbey
25 11 6 15
57