Scottsdale Scorpions @ Surprise Saguaros — Nov 6, 2026

Arizona Fall League November 6, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions SCO 10-7-1, 5-2-1 Away
November 6, 2026 1:30 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Surprise Saguaros SUR 10-7, 5-3 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 107.588-5-55-2-110598+7
2 Surprise Saguaros 107.588-5-35-4119114+5
3 Peoria Javelinas 108.5560.55-25-612496+28
4 Salt River Rafters 108.5560.56-54-3127118+9
5 Mesa Solar Sox 79.4382.54-4-13-5100114-14
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 513.2785.51-74-688123-35
Recent Form
Scottsdale Scorpions
L @ PEO 7-10
L @ GLE 4-5
W @ SAL 15-8
L vs SAL 5-7
W vs MES 9-6
Surprise Saguaros
L @ SAL 4-20
W @ SAL 5-3
L @ PEO 11-12
W @ MES 9-2
L vs GLE 3-10
Form Comparison
Scottsdale Scorpions vs Surprise Saguaros
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
November 6, 2026
Time
1:30 am