Nashville Predators @ Chicago Blackhawks — Apr 9, 2027

NHL United Center, Chicago·April 9, 2027
Nashville Predators NSH 5-4-5, 1-1-3 Away
April 9, 2027 12:00 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Chicago Blackhawks CHI 4-9-1, 4-4-0 Home
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Wild 15933214735+124-0-15-3-2
2 Mammoth 14950185146+54-2-05-3-0
3 Avalanche 14851175944+156-1-12-4-0
4 Stars 14851173831+75-4-03-1-1
5 Blues 14761154442+24-2-13-4-0
6 Predators 14545154247-54-3-21-1-3
7 Jets 14473113447-132-4-12-3-2
8 Blackhawks 1449193153-224-4-00-5-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oilers 141022226043+174-2-26-0-0
2 Wild 15933214735+124-0-15-3-2
3 Golden Knights 15951195344+96-3-03-2-1
4 Mammoth 14950185146+54-2-05-3-0
5 Avalanche 14851175944+156-1-12-4-0
6 Kraken 1485117525204-2-04-3-1
7 Stars 14851173831+75-4-03-1-1
8 Blues 14761154442+24-2-13-4-0
9 Predators 14545154247-54-3-21-1-3
10 Sharks 15771154152-113-4-04-3-1
11 Flames 14680123652-165-3-01-5-0
12 Ducks 13571114350-71-4-14-3-0
13 Jets 14473113447-132-4-12-3-2
14 Kings 13472103645-91-4-03-3-2
15 Blackhawks 1449193153-224-4-00-5-1
16 Canucks 16312174772-251-6-02-6-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW SOW SOL GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 15112224101015636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Oilers 1410222281116043+174-2-26-0-0
3 Wild 159332190004735+124-0-15-3-2
4 Bruins 1510412182005536+196-1-04-3-1
5 Canadiens 149322061204842+64-2-15-1-1
6 Golden Knights 159511971105344+96-3-03-2-1
7 Senators 159511970204945+45-2-04-3-1
8 Lightning 138321871014843+56-0-02-3-2
9 Devils 149501872004840+86-2-03-3-0
10 Mammoth 149501872005146+54-2-05-3-0
11 Panthers 148421862004439+53-1-05-3-2
12 Maple Leafs 168621871016053+74-3-14-3-1
13 Avalanche 148511780015944+156-1-12-4-0
14 Kraken 14851176020525204-2-04-3-1
15 Stars 148511752113831+75-4-03-1-1
16 Sabres 147431752014349-63-3-04-1-3
17 Capitals 128401671004337+66-2-02-2-0
18 Islanders 147521651114039+14-2-13-3-1
19 Rangers 147611570004442+26-1-01-5-1
20 Blues 147611570004442+24-2-13-4-0
21 Red Wings 146531540224143-24-4-12-1-2
22 Predators 145451540134247-54-3-21-1-3
23 Sharks 157711524114152-113-4-04-3-1
24 Flames 146801260003652-165-3-01-5-0
25 Penguins 145721222114749-24-1-11-6-1
26 Ducks 135711141004350-71-4-14-3-0
27 Jets 144731140003447-132-4-12-3-2
28 Blue Jackets 125701013102939-104-3-01-4-0
29 Kings 134721022003645-91-4-03-3-2
30 Flyers 153841030012951-222-3-31-5-1
31 Blackhawks 14491931003153-224-4-00-5-1
32 Canucks 163121712004772-251-6-02-6-1
Key Players
1.21 PTS/G
5 G
12 A
1.14 PTS/G
8 G
8 A
.903 SV%
2.94 GAA
3 W
1.13 PTS/G
4 G
5 A
0.64 PTS/G
1 G
8 A
.897 SV%
3.21 GAA
4 W
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Predators
Blackhawks
Scoring 3–0
3.0 21st
Goals For
31st 2.2
3.4 21st
Goals Against
30th 3.8
-0.4 22nd
Goal Diff
31st -1.6
Special Teams 2–0
31.9 4th
PP%
31st 11.6
88.9 4th
PK%
15th 80.0
Offense 3–0
26.1 21st
Shots
31st 23.0
11.2 17th
Shooting%
27th 9.6
50.4 14th
Faceoff%
32nd 41.7
Defense 6–0
29.0 24th
Shots Against
30th 30.4
15.1 8th
Blocks
31st 11.3
22.3 16th
Hits
30th 16.3
4.6 4th
Takeaways
12th 4.2
16.4 21st
Giveaways
30th 17.4
7.3 3rd
PIM
16th 9.2
Recent Form
Predators
W vs TB 5-4
L vs WSH 3-4
L vs NYI 3-4
W vs COL 6-2
L @ PIT 2-3
Blackhawks
L @ BOS 4-5
L @ DET 1-4
W vs LA 2-1
L vs FLA 2-3
L vs MTL 1-4
Form Comparison
Predators vs Blackhawks
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
United Center
Chicago, US · 20,917 capacity
League
NHL
Season
NHL 26/27
Date
April 9, 2027
Time
12:00 am