Calgary Flames

Calgary Flames

NHL · Calgary, CA
Country
CA
Last Win
October 30, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 31, 2026
Last 10
LWLWWWWLWLWins: 6; Losses: 4; OT Losses: 0
Overall 6 - 8 - 0
Home 5 - 3 - 0
Away 1 - 5 - 0
Win %
0.429
GP 14
11th Western Conference · 5th Pacific Division · 24th NHL
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oilers 141022226043+174-2-26-0-0
2 Golden Knights 15951195344+96-3-03-2-1
3 Kraken 1485117525204-2-04-3-1
4 Sharks 15771154152-113-4-04-3-1
5 Flames 14680123652-165-3-01-5-0
6 Ducks 13571114350-71-4-14-3-0
7 Kings 13472103645-91-4-03-3-2
8 Canucks 16312174772-251-6-02-6-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oilers 141022226043+174-2-26-0-0
2 Wild 15933214735+124-0-15-3-2
3 Golden Knights 15951195344+96-3-03-2-1
4 Mammoth 14950185146+54-2-05-3-0
5 Avalanche 14851175944+156-1-12-4-0
6 Kraken 1485117525204-2-04-3-1
7 Stars 14851173831+75-4-03-1-1
8 Blues 14761154442+24-2-13-4-0
9 Predators 14545154247-54-3-21-1-3
10 Sharks 15771154152-113-4-04-3-1
11 Flames 14680123652-165-3-01-5-0
12 Ducks 13571114350-71-4-14-3-0
13 Jets 14473113447-132-4-12-3-2
14 Kings 13472103645-91-4-03-3-2
15 Blackhawks 1449193153-224-4-00-5-1
16 Canucks 16312174772-251-6-02-6-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW SOW SOL GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 15112224101015636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Oilers 1410222281116043+174-2-26-0-0
3 Wild 159332190004735+124-0-15-3-2
4 Bruins 1510412182005536+196-1-04-3-1
5 Canadiens 149322061204842+64-2-15-1-1
6 Golden Knights 159511971105344+96-3-03-2-1
7 Senators 159511970204945+45-2-04-3-1
8 Lightning 138321871014843+56-0-02-3-2
9 Devils 149501872004840+86-2-03-3-0
10 Mammoth 149501872005146+54-2-05-3-0
11 Panthers 148421862004439+53-1-05-3-2
12 Maple Leafs 168621871016053+74-3-14-3-1
13 Avalanche 148511780015944+156-1-12-4-0
14 Kraken 14851176020525204-2-04-3-1
15 Stars 148511752113831+75-4-03-1-1
16 Sabres 147431752014349-63-3-04-1-3
17 Capitals 128401671004337+66-2-02-2-0
18 Islanders 147521651114039+14-2-13-3-1
19 Rangers 147611570004442+26-1-01-5-1
20 Blues 147611570004442+24-2-13-4-0
21 Red Wings 146531540224143-24-4-12-1-2
22 Predators 145451540134247-54-3-21-1-3
23 Sharks 157711524114152-113-4-04-3-1
24 Flames 146801260003652-165-3-01-5-0
25 Penguins 145721222114749-24-1-11-6-1
26 Ducks 135711141004350-71-4-14-3-0
27 Jets 144731140003447-132-4-12-3-2
28 Blue Jackets 125701013102939-104-3-01-4-0
29 Kings 134721022003645-91-4-03-3-2
30 Flyers 153841030012951-222-3-31-5-1
31 Blackhawks 14491931003153-224-4-00-5-1
32 Canucks 163121712004772-251-6-02-6-1
Results
L W L W W W W L W L
Wins: 6; Losses: 4; OT Losses: 0
Final NHL·November 1, 2026
1 2 3
T
Flames
0 1 1
2
Avalanche
1 3 1
5
Final NHL·October 31, 2026
1 2 3
T
Kraken
1 1 0
2
Flames
1 3 2
6
Final NHL·October 29, 2026
1 2 3
T
Flames
0 0 0
0
Oilers
1 1 2
4
Final NHL·October 27, 2026
1 2 3
T
Maple Leafs
0 1 1
2
Flames
2 1 2
5
Final NHL·October 25, 2026
1 2 3
T
Red Wings
0 1 0
1
Flames
1 3 0
4
Final NHL·October 23, 2026
1 2 3
T
Wild
0 0 1
1
Flames
2 0 0
2
Final NHL·October 19, 2026
1 2 3
T
Hurricanes
0 2 0
2
Flames
0 2 1
3
Final NHL·October 16, 2026
1 2 3
T
Flames
0 1 1
2
Golden Knights
2 1 3
6
Final NHL·October 14, 2026
1 2 3
T
Flames
1 1 2
4
Ducks
2 0 0
2
Final NHL·October 11, 2026
1 2 3
T
Ducks
2 0 2
4
Flames
1 1 0
2
Schedule
Roster
Forwards
10
J. Huberdeau OUT
L 33 6′1″
11
M. Backlund
C 37 6′0″
16
M. Frost
C 27 6′0″
17
Y. Sharangovich
C 28 6′2″
18
B. Jones
C 27 6′0″
22
R. Strome
C 33 6′1″
27
M. Coronato
R 23 5′10″
29
S. Honzek OUT
L 21 6′4″
38
J. Castagna
C 21 6′1″
43
A. Klapka
R 26 6′8″
61
A. Suniev
L 21 6′2″
72
M. Tsyplakov
R 28 6′3″
76
M. Pospisil
C 26 6′2″
78
B. Othmann DTD
L 23 6′0″
86
J. Farabee
L 26 6′0″
92
M. Gridin
R 20 6′1″
Defense
7
K. Bahl
D 26 6′6″
19
Z. Parekh
D 20 6′0″
28
Z. Whitecloud
D 29 6′2″
37
Y. Kuznetsov
D 24 6′4″
44
J. Hanley
D 35 5′11″
55
J. Middleton
D 30 6′3″
71
S. Nemec
D 22 6′1″
Goalies
1
D. Cooley DTD
G 29 6′5″
32
D. Wolf
G 25 6′0″
Season Stats
Offense
2.6
GF/G
PP%
33.3%
S%
9.0%
FO%
48.1%
28.5
SOG/G
2.4
PPO/G
Defense
3.7
GA/G
PK%
81.8%
29.9
SA/G
12.6
BLK/G
23.4
HIT/G
3.9
TK/G
Discipline
12.2
PIM/G
15.5
GV/G
14 Games
PP% Power Play · S% Shooting · FO% Faceoffs · SOG/G Shots on Goal · PPO/G Power Play Opportunities · PK% Penalty Kill · SA/G Shots Against · BLK/G Blocked Shots · HIT/G Hits · TK/G Takeaways · PIM/G Penalty Minutes · GV/G Giveaways
Team Rankings
Scoring
Goals For
2.6
28th / 32
Opp Goals
3.7
28th / 32
Goal Diff
-1.1
29th / 32
Special Teams
PP%
33.3
2nd / 32
PK%
81.8
12th / 32
Offense
Shots
28.5
10th / 32
S%
9
31st / 32
FO%
48.1
22nd / 32
Defense
Opp Shots
29.9
28th / 32
Blocks
12.6
27th / 32
Hits
23.4
12th / 32
Takeaways
3.9
19th / 32
Giveaways
15.5
10th / 32
PIM
12.2
29th / 32
PP% Power Play · PK% Penalty Kill · S% Shooting · FO% Faceoffs · PIM Penalty Minutes
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Skaters
Points
16
J. Farabee L 14 GP
2 M. Coronato R 14
3 M. Gridin R 10
4 M. Frost C 9
5 R. Strome C 6
Goals
5
J. Farabee L 14 GP
2 M. Gridin R 5
3 M. Frost C 4
4 A. Suniev L 4
5 R. Strome C 3
Assists
11
J. Farabee L 14 GP
2 M. Coronato R 11
3 M. Frost C 5
4 M. Gridin R 5
5 S. Nemec D 4
Plus / Minus +/-
1 K. Bahl D +1
Power Play Goals PPG
1 M. Frost C 3
2 M. Gridin R 3
3 M. Coronato R 2
Shots on Goal SOG
1 M. Backlund C 33
2 R. Strome C 33
3 J. Farabee L 33
Hits HIT
1 M. Pospisil C 66
2 A. Klapka R 51
3 J. Middleton D 24
Blocked Shots BLK
1 Z. Whitecloud D 24
2 J. Middleton D 19
3 S. Nemec D 14
Penalty Minutes PIM
1 A. Klapka R 37
2 J. Middleton D 24
3 Z. Parekh D 14
Goalies
Save Percentage
.912
D. Cooley G 7 GP
2 D. Wolf G .847
Goals Against Average
2.69
D. Cooley G 7 GP
2 D. Wolf G 4.39
Wins
4
D. Cooley G 7 GP
2 D. Wolf G 2
Shots Against SA
1 D. Cooley G 194
2 D. Wolf G 190
3 A. Sergeyev G 35
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NHL 26/27 14 6-8-0
.429
League
NHL
Sport
Ice Hockey