Carolina Hurricanes

Carolina Hurricanes

NHL · Carolina, US
Country
US
Last Win
October 29, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 22, 20269 days ago
Last 10
WWWOTWLWWWWWins: 8; Losses: 1; OT Losses: 1
Overall 11 - 2 - 2
Home 4 - 1 - 1
Away 7 - 1 - 1
Win %
0.733
GP 15
1st Eastern Conference · 1st Metropolitan Division · 1st NHL
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 151122245636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Devils 14950184840+86-2-03-3-0
3 Capitals 12840164337+66-2-02-2-0
4 Islanders 14752164039+14-2-13-3-1
5 Rangers 14761154442+26-1-01-5-1
6 Penguins 14572124749-24-1-11-6-1
7 Blue Jackets 12570102939-104-3-01-4-0
8 Flyers 15384102951-222-3-31-5-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 151122245636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Bruins 151041215536+196-1-04-3-1
3 Canadiens 14932204842+64-2-15-1-1
4 Senators 15951194945+45-2-04-3-1
5 Lightning 13832184843+56-0-02-3-2
6 Devils 14950184840+86-2-03-3-0
7 Panthers 14842184439+53-1-05-3-2
8 Maple Leafs 16862186053+74-3-14-3-1
9 Sabres 14743174349-63-3-04-1-3
10 Capitals 12840164337+66-2-02-2-0
11 Islanders 14752164039+14-2-13-3-1
12 Rangers 14761154442+26-1-01-5-1
13 Red Wings 14653154143-24-4-12-1-2
14 Penguins 14572124749-24-1-11-6-1
15 Blue Jackets 12570102939-104-3-01-4-0
16 Flyers 15384102951-222-3-31-5-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW SOW SOL GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 15112224101015636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Oilers 1410222281116043+174-2-26-0-0
3 Wild 159332190004735+124-0-15-3-2
4 Bruins 1510412182005536+196-1-04-3-1
5 Canadiens 149322061204842+64-2-15-1-1
6 Golden Knights 159511971105344+96-3-03-2-1
7 Senators 159511970204945+45-2-04-3-1
8 Lightning 138321871014843+56-0-02-3-2
9 Devils 149501872004840+86-2-03-3-0
10 Mammoth 149501872005146+54-2-05-3-0
11 Panthers 148421862004439+53-1-05-3-2
12 Maple Leafs 168621871016053+74-3-14-3-1
13 Avalanche 148511780015944+156-1-12-4-0
14 Kraken 14851176020525204-2-04-3-1
15 Stars 148511752113831+75-4-03-1-1
16 Sabres 147431752014349-63-3-04-1-3
17 Capitals 128401671004337+66-2-02-2-0
18 Islanders 147521651114039+14-2-13-3-1
19 Rangers 147611570004442+26-1-01-5-1
20 Blues 147611570004442+24-2-13-4-0
21 Red Wings 146531540224143-24-4-12-1-2
22 Predators 145451540134247-54-3-21-1-3
23 Sharks 157711524114152-113-4-04-3-1
24 Flames 146801260003652-165-3-01-5-0
25 Penguins 145721222114749-24-1-11-6-1
26 Ducks 135711141004350-71-4-14-3-0
27 Jets 144731140003447-132-4-12-3-2
28 Blue Jackets 125701013102939-104-3-01-4-0
29 Kings 134721022003645-91-4-03-3-2
30 Flyers 153841030012951-222-3-31-5-1
31 Blackhawks 14491931003153-224-4-00-5-1
32 Canucks 163121712004772-251-6-02-6-1
Results
W W W OT W L W W W W
Wins: 8; Losses: 1; OT Losses: 1
Final NHL·October 29, 2026
1 2 3
T
Blue Jackets
0 0 2
2
Hurricanes
1 1 1
3
Final NHL·October 28, 2026
1 2 3
T
Bruins
1 0 0
1
Hurricanes
1 0 1
2
Final NHL·October 24, 2026
1 2 3
T
Hurricanes
0 3 1
4
Blues
0 0 0
0
Final/SO NHL·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 OT SO
T
Hurricanes
1 3 1 0 0
5
Oilers
1 1 3 0 1
6
Final NHL·October 21, 2026
1 2 3
T
Hurricanes
2 1 3
6
Canucks
2 1 0
3
Final NHL·October 19, 2026
1 2 3
T
Hurricanes
0 2 0
2
Flames
0 2 1
3
Final NHL·October 17, 2026
1 2 3
T
Hurricanes
0 2 1
3
Jets
0 2 0
2
Final NHL·October 13, 2026
1 2 3
T
Capitals
1 1 0
2
Hurricanes
0 2 2
4
Final NHL·October 11, 2026
1 2 3
T
Hurricanes
0 3 1
4
Flyers
0 1 0
1
Final NHL·October 10, 2026
1 2 3
T
Hurricanes
1 3 1
5
Blackhawks
0 1 1
2
Schedule
Roster
Forwards
11
J. Staal OUT
C 38 6′4″
20
S. Aho
C 29 6′0″
22
L. Stankoven
C 23 5′8″
24
S. Jarvis
R 24 5′10″
27
N. Ehlers
L 30 6′0″
28
W. Carrier
L 31 6′2″
37
A. Svechnikov
R 26 6′3″
44
N. Deslauriers
L 35 6′1″
48
J. Martinook
L 34 6′1″
50
E. Robinson
L 31 6′2″
53
J. Blake
R 23 5′11″
71
T. Hall DTD
L 34 6′1″
77
M. Jankowski
L 32 6′4″
82
J. Kotkaniemi
C 26 6′3″
Defense
4
S. Gostisbehere
D 33 5′11″
5
J. Chatfield
D 30 6′1″
6
M. Reilly
D 33 6′2″
8
J. Välimaki
D 28 6′2″
19
K. Miller
D 26 6′5″
21
A. Nikishin OUT
D 25 6′3″
26
S. Walker
D 31 5′11″
74
J. Slavin
D 32 6′3″
Goalies
32
B. Bussi
G 28 6′4″
52
P. Kochetkov
G 27 6′3″
Season Stats
Offense
3.7
GF/G
PP%
25.0%
S%
11.0%
FO%
50.2%
30.4
SOG/G
3.2
PPO/G
Defense
2.4
GA/G
PK%
83.7%
21.0
SA/G
11.5
BLK/G
20.9
HIT/G
4.7
TK/G
Discipline
8.8
PIM/G
16.2
GV/G
15 Games
PP% Power Play · S% Shooting · FO% Faceoffs · SOG/G Shots on Goal · PPO/G Power Play Opportunities · PK% Penalty Kill · SA/G Shots Against · BLK/G Blocked Shots · HIT/G Hits · TK/G Takeaways · PIM/G Penalty Minutes · GV/G Giveaways
Team Rankings
Scoring
Goals For
3.7
4th / 32
Opp Goals
2.4
3rd / 32
Goal Diff
1.3
1st / 32
Special Teams
PP%
25
8th / 32
PK%
83.7
9th / 32
Offense
Shots
30.4
4th / 32
S%
11
18th / 32
FO%
50.2
16th / 32
Defense
Opp Shots
21
1st / 32
Blocks
11.5
30th / 32
Hits
20.9
22nd / 32
Takeaways
4.7
2nd / 32
Giveaways
16.2
17th / 32
PIM
8.8
10th / 32
PP% Power Play · PK% Penalty Kill · S% Shooting · FO% Faceoffs · PIM Penalty Minutes
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Skaters
Points
19
S. Aho C 15 GP
2 J. Blake R 15
3 A. Svechnikov R 13
4 N. Ehlers L 12
5 L. Stankoven C 12
Goals
9
L. Stankoven C 15 GP
2 S. Aho C 8
3 M. Jankowski L 7
4 A. Svechnikov R 6
5 N. Ehlers L 4
Assists
12
J. Blake R 15 GP
2 S. Aho C 11
3 N. Ehlers L 8
4 W. Carrier L 8
5 S. Gostisbehere D 7
Plus / Minus +/-
1 L. Stankoven C +11
2 S. Gostisbehere D +10
3 J. Blake R +10
Power Play Goals PPG
1 S. Aho C 3
2 A. Svechnikov R 3
3 N. Ehlers L 2
Shots on Goal SOG
1 L. Stankoven C 46
2 S. Aho C 44
3 J. Blake R 42
Hits HIT
1 W. Carrier L 47
2 N. Deslauriers L 34
3 E. Robinson L 31
Blocked Shots BLK
1 J. Slavin D 32
2 S. Walker D 32
3 J. Chatfield D 19
Penalty Minutes PIM
1 S. Aho C 16
2 N. Deslauriers L 14
3 S. Walker D 14
Goalies
Save Percentage
.918
P. Kochetkov G 9 GP
2 B. Bussi G .865
Goals Against Average
1.66
P. Kochetkov G 9 GP
2 B. Bussi G 3.27
Wins
9
P. Kochetkov G 9 GP
2 B. Bussi G 2
Shutouts SO
1 P. Kochetkov G 1
Shots Against SA
1 P. Kochetkov G 184
2 B. Bussi G 148
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NHL 26/27 15 11-2-2
.733
League
NHL
Sport
Ice Hockey