Minnesota Timberwolves
NBA · Minnesota, US
Overall
4 - 3
Home
2 - 1
Away
2 - 2
Win %
0.571
GP
7
8th
Western Conference
3rd
Northwest Division
11th
NBA 26/27
Standings
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | HOME | AWAY | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
5 | 1 | .833 | - | 1-1 | 4-0 | 120.2 | 109.3 | +65 | W2 |
| 2 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 0.5 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 108.0 | 107.7 | +2 | W1 |
| 3 |
|
5 | 3 | .625 | 1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 119.0 | 107.6 | +91 | W1 |
| 4 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 113.3 | 115.7 | -14 | L1 |
| 5 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 4.5 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 107.0 | 118.9 | -83 | L5 |
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | HOME | AWAY | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 1 | .875 | - | 4-0 | 3-0 | 119.3 | 106.4 | +103 | W2 |
| 2 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 2-1 | 4-0 | 123.0 | 110.1 | +90 | L1 |
| 3 |
|
5 | 1 | .833 | 1 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 120.2 | 109.3 | +65 | W2 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 2 | .750 | 1 | 4-1 | 2-0 | 122.5 | 115.3 | +58 | W2 |
| 5 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 108.0 | 107.7 | +2 | W1 |
| 6 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-2 | 2-0 | 117.6 | 108.3 | +65 | W5 |
| 7 |
|
5 | 3 | .625 | 2 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 117.5 | 114.6 | +23 | W5 |
| 8 |
|
5 | 3 | .625 | 2 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 119.0 | 107.6 | +91 | W1 |
| 9 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 112.3 | 112.3 | 0 | L1 |
| 10 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 113.3 | 115.7 | -14 | L1 |
| 11 |
|
3 | 4 | .429 | 3.5 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 121.9 | 120.1 | +12 | W3 |
| 12 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-3 | 112.2 | 122.8 | -53 | L3 |
| 13 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 108.1 | 115.4 | -51 | L6 |
| 14 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 110.1 | 124.3 | -99 | W1 |
| 15 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 107.0 | 118.9 | -83 | L5 |
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | HOME | AWAY | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 1 | .875 | - | 4-0 | 3-0 | 119.3 | 106.4 | +103 | W2 |
| 2 |
|
7 | 1 | .875 | - | 3-1 | 3-0 | 110.9 | 105.1 | +46 | W4 |
| 3 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 111.9 | 100.3 | +81 | W3 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 2-1 | 4-0 | 123.0 | 110.1 | +90 | L1 |
| 5 |
|
5 | 1 | .833 | 1 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 120.2 | 109.3 | +65 | W2 |
| 6 |
|
6 | 2 | .750 | 1 | 4-1 | 2-0 | 122.5 | 115.3 | +58 | W2 |
| 7 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 115.0 | 109.1 | +41 | L1 |
| 8 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 108.0 | 107.7 | +2 | W1 |
| 9 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-2 | 2-0 | 117.6 | 108.3 | +65 | W5 |
| 10 |
|
5 | 3 | .625 | 2 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 117.5 | 114.6 | +23 | W5 |
| 11 |
|
5 | 3 | .625 | 2 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 119.0 | 107.6 | +91 | W1 |
| 12 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 119.7 | 116.1 | +25 | L1 |
| 13 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 112.3 | 112.3 | 0 | L1 |
| 14 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 2-0 | 2-2 | 119.1 | 111.4 | +54 | W1 |
| 15 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 109.4 | 107.4 | +14 | W2 |
| 16 |
|
4 | 4 | .500 | 3 | 1-2 | 3-2 | 115.3 | 114.0 | +10 | W1 |
| 17 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 113.3 | 115.7 | -14 | L1 |
| 18 |
|
3 | 4 | .429 | 3.5 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 121.9 | 120.1 | +12 | W3 |
| 19 |
|
3 | 4 | .429 | 3.5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 106.4 | 105.1 | +9 | W1 |
| 20 |
|
3 | 5 | .375 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 97.4 | 108.6 | -90 | L4 |
| 21 |
|
2 | 5 | .286 | 4.5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 118.1 | 123.9 | -40 | L1 |
| 22 |
|
2 | 5 | .286 | 4.5 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 105.7 | 114.7 | -63 | L2 |
| 23 |
|
2 | 6 | .250 | 5 | 0-4 | 2-1 | 111.8 | 115.6 | -31 | L5 |
| 24 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-3 | 112.2 | 122.8 | -53 | L3 |
| 25 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 105.6 | 114.1 | -60 | L1 |
| 26 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 112.6 | 128.9 | -114 | L5 |
| 27 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 108.1 | 115.4 | -51 | L6 |
| 28 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-3 | 0-3 | 111.1 | 124.1 | -91 | L3 |
| 29 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 110.1 | 124.3 | -99 | W1 |
| 30 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 107.0 | 118.9 | -83 | L5 |
Results
W
L
W
L
L
W
W
W
Wins: 5; Losses: 3
Schedule
No data available
Roster
Guards
Forwards
Centers
Season Statistics
Scoring
117.9
PPG
FG%
46.0%
3P%
36.7%
FT%
64.5%
eFG%
53.9%
TS%
56.1%
Opponent
108.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
43.8%
Opp 3P%
30.1%
Rebounding
50.7
REB
15.1
OFF
35.6
DEF
Playmaking
25.9
AST
9.1
STL
4.7
BLK
15.1
TO
22.3
PF
1.71
AST/TO
7 Games
FG% Field Goal
3P% Three-Point
FT% Free Throw
eFG% Effective FG
TS% True Shooting
REB Rebounds
OFF Offensive
DEF Defensive
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TO Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
117.9
9th / 30
FG%
46
14th / 30
3P%
36.7
8th / 30
FT%
64.5
30th / 30
eFG%
53.9
11th / 30
TS%
56.1
18th / 30
Rebounding
Rebounds
50.7
1st / 30
Off Reb
15.1
2nd / 30
Def Reb
35.6
3rd / 30
Playmaking
Assists
25.9
18th / 30
Steals
9.1
11th / 30
Blocks
4.7
17th / 30
AST/TO Ratio
1.7
17th / 30
Defense
Opp Points
108.6
7th / 30
Opp FG%
43.8
7th / 30
Opp 3P%
30.1
2nd / 30
Turnovers
15.1
16th / 30
FG% Field Goal
3P% Three-Point
FT% Free Throw
eFG% Effective FG
TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
33.3
A. Edwards G
4 GP
2
L. Ball
G
15.9
3
J. McDaniels
F
15.9
4
A. Dosunmu
G
15.9
5
J. Kuminga
F
13.3
Rebounds Per Game
11.8
R. Gobert C
6 GP
2
J. Beringer
C
7.1
3
J. McDaniels
F
6.0
4
J. Kuminga
F
6.0
5
A. Dosunmu
G
5.7
Assists Per Game
5.7
L. Ball G
7 GP
2
A. Dosunmu
G
4.3
3
A. Edwards
G
3.5
4
J. McDaniels
F
3.1
5
J. Kuminga
F
3.0
Steals
SPG
1
A. Edwards
G
2.0
2
L. Ball
G
1.7
3
J. Kuminga
F
1.4
Blocks
BPG
1
J. Kuminga
F
1.0
2
A. Edwards
G
0.8
3
J. McDaniels
F
0.7
Field Goal %
FG%
1
J. Beringer
C
58.8%
2
A. Dosunmu
G
51.1%
3
J. McDaniels
F
49.5%
Three-Point %
3P%
1
J. Kuminga
F
45.2%
2
A. Edwards
G
40.0%
3
T. Shannon Jr.
G
37.9%
Free Throw %
FT%
1
A. Dosunmu
G
84.6%
2
L. Ball
G
75.0%
3
A. Edwards
G
75.0%
Minutes
MPG
1
A. Edwards
G
33.7
2
J. McDaniels
F
32.8
3
J. Kuminga
F
32.0
Plus / Minus
+/-
1
A. Edwards
G
+16.0
2
J. McDaniels
F
+11.1
3
J. Kuminga
F
+9.7
With / Without
Highlights
Season History
| Season | GP | REC | PCT |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBA 26/27 | 7 | 4-3 |
.571
|
| NBA Cup 2026 | 1 | 1-0 |
1.000
|
| Total | 8 | 5-3 |
.625
|
- League
- NBA
- Sport
- Basketball