San Antonio Spurs
NBA · San Antonio, US
Overall
5 - 2
Home
3 - 2
Away
2 - 0
Win %
0.714
GP
7
6th
Western Conference
3rd
Southwest Division
9th
NBA 26/27
Standings
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | HOME | AWAY | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 1 | .875 | - | 4-0 | 3-0 | 119.3 | 106.4 | +103 | W2 |
| 2 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 2-1 | 4-0 | 123.0 | 110.1 | +90 | L1 |
| 3 |
|
5 | 1 | .833 | 1 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 120.2 | 109.3 | +65 | W2 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 2 | .750 | 1 | 4-1 | 2-0 | 122.5 | 115.3 | +58 | W2 |
| 5 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 108.0 | 107.7 | +2 | W1 |
| 6 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-2 | 2-0 | 117.6 | 108.3 | +65 | W5 |
| 7 |
|
5 | 3 | .625 | 2 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 117.5 | 114.6 | +23 | W5 |
| 8 |
|
5 | 3 | .625 | 2 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 119.0 | 107.6 | +91 | W1 |
| 9 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 112.3 | 112.3 | 0 | L1 |
| 10 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 113.3 | 115.7 | -14 | L1 |
| 11 |
|
3 | 4 | .429 | 3.5 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 121.9 | 120.1 | +12 | W3 |
| 12 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-3 | 112.2 | 122.8 | -53 | L3 |
| 13 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 108.1 | 115.4 | -51 | L6 |
| 14 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 110.1 | 124.3 | -99 | W1 |
| 15 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 107.0 | 118.9 | -83 | L5 |
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | HOME | AWAY | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 1 | .875 | - | 4-0 | 3-0 | 119.3 | 106.4 | +103 | W2 |
| 2 |
|
7 | 1 | .875 | - | 3-1 | 3-0 | 110.9 | 105.1 | +46 | W4 |
| 3 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 111.9 | 100.3 | +81 | W3 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 2-1 | 4-0 | 123.0 | 110.1 | +90 | L1 |
| 5 |
|
5 | 1 | .833 | 1 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 120.2 | 109.3 | +65 | W2 |
| 6 |
|
6 | 2 | .750 | 1 | 4-1 | 2-0 | 122.5 | 115.3 | +58 | W2 |
| 7 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 115.0 | 109.1 | +41 | L1 |
| 8 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 108.0 | 107.7 | +2 | W1 |
| 9 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-2 | 2-0 | 117.6 | 108.3 | +65 | W5 |
| 10 |
|
5 | 3 | .625 | 2 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 117.5 | 114.6 | +23 | W5 |
| 11 |
|
5 | 3 | .625 | 2 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 119.0 | 107.6 | +91 | W1 |
| 12 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 119.7 | 116.1 | +25 | L1 |
| 13 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 112.3 | 112.3 | 0 | L1 |
| 14 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 2-0 | 2-2 | 119.1 | 111.4 | +54 | W1 |
| 15 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 109.4 | 107.4 | +14 | W2 |
| 16 |
|
4 | 4 | .500 | 3 | 1-2 | 3-2 | 115.3 | 114.0 | +10 | W1 |
| 17 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 113.3 | 115.7 | -14 | L1 |
| 18 |
|
3 | 4 | .429 | 3.5 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 121.9 | 120.1 | +12 | W3 |
| 19 |
|
3 | 4 | .429 | 3.5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 106.4 | 105.1 | +9 | W1 |
| 20 |
|
3 | 5 | .375 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 97.4 | 108.6 | -90 | L4 |
| 21 |
|
2 | 5 | .286 | 4.5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 118.1 | 123.9 | -40 | L1 |
| 22 |
|
2 | 5 | .286 | 4.5 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 105.7 | 114.7 | -63 | L2 |
| 23 |
|
2 | 6 | .250 | 5 | 0-4 | 2-1 | 111.8 | 115.6 | -31 | L5 |
| 24 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 4.5 | 1-0 | 0-3 | 112.2 | 122.8 | -53 | L3 |
| 25 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 105.6 | 114.1 | -60 | L1 |
| 26 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 112.6 | 128.9 | -114 | L5 |
| 27 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 108.1 | 115.4 | -51 | L6 |
| 28 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-3 | 0-3 | 111.1 | 124.1 | -91 | L3 |
| 29 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 110.1 | 124.3 | -99 | W1 |
| 30 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 107.0 | 118.9 | -83 | L5 |
Results
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
Wins: 5; Losses: 2
Schedule
No data available
Roster
Guards
Forwards
Centers
Season Statistics
Scoring
117.6
PPG
FG%
46.5%
3P%
34.8%
FT%
79.0%
eFG%
53.2%
TS%
56.9%
Opponent
108.3
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
44.0%
Opp 3P%
37.0%
Rebounding
46.7
REB
11.9
OFF
34.9
DEF
Playmaking
27.4
AST
8.7
STL
7.0
BLK
13.0
TO
20.6
PF
2.11
AST/TO
7 Games
FG% Field Goal
3P% Three-Point
FT% Free Throw
eFG% Effective FG
TS% True Shooting
REB Rebounds
OFF Offensive
DEF Defensive
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TO Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
117.6
10th / 30
FG%
46.5
10th / 30
3P%
34.8
13th / 30
FT%
79
10th / 30
eFG%
53.2
13th / 30
TS%
56.9
14th / 30
Rebounding
Rebounds
46.7
7th / 30
Off Reb
11.9
14th / 30
Def Reb
34.9
4th / 30
Playmaking
Assists
27.4
6th / 30
Steals
8.7
15th / 30
Blocks
7
2nd / 30
AST/TO Ratio
2.1
2nd / 30
Defense
Opp Points
108.3
6th / 30
Opp FG%
44
9th / 30
Opp 3P%
37
24th / 30
Turnovers
13
3rd / 30
FG% Field Goal
3P% Three-Point
FT% Free Throw
eFG% Effective FG
TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
25.7
V. Wembanyama FC
7 GP
2
D. Harper
G
18.3
3
D. Fox
G
15.9
4
S. Castle
G
14.7
5
D. Vassell
GF
11.9
Rebounds Per Game
10.7
V. Wembanyama FC
7 GP
2
D. Harper
G
5.7
3
S. Castle
G
5.7
4
K. Johnson
FG
5.6
5
D. Fox
G
4.4
Assists Per Game
6.4
D. Fox G
7 GP
2
D. Harper
G
5.3
3
S. Castle
G
5.0
4
V. Wembanyama
FC
3.3
5
D. Vassell
GF
3.1
Steals
SPG
1
D. Vassell
GF
1.7
2
D. Fox
G
1.4
3
V. Wembanyama
FC
1.3
Blocks
BPG
1
V. Wembanyama
FC
4.0
2
J. Champagnie
G
0.9
3
L. Kornet
FC
0.7
Field Goal %
FG%
1
D. Fox
G
58.2%
2
K. Johnson
FG
49.1%
3
D. Harper
G
48.5%
Three-Point %
3P%
1
J. Champagnie
G
46.8%
2
H. Barnes
F
44.4%
3
D. Fox
G
40.0%
Free Throw %
FT%
1
D. Vassell
GF
94.1%
2
D. Harper
G
87.5%
3
J. Champagnie
G
85.7%
Minutes
MPG
1
D. Harper
G
32.4
2
V. Wembanyama
FC
31.2
3
D. Vassell
GF
31.0
Plus / Minus
+/-
1
V. Wembanyama
FC
+12.7
2
D. Fox
G
+11.6
3
D. Harper
G
+10.0
With / Without
Highlights
Season History
| Season | GP | REC | PCT |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBA 26/27 | 7 | 5-2 |
.714
|
- League
- NBA
- Sport
- Basketball