Charlotte Hornets
NBA · Charlotte, US
Overall
3 - 4
Home
2 - 3
Away
1 - 1
Win %
0.429
GP
7
8th
Eastern Conference
·
3rd
Southeast Division
·
20th
NBA 26/27
Standings
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | HOME | AWAY | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 1 | .875 | - | 3-1 | 3-0 | 110.9 | 105.1 | +46 | W4 |
| 2 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 111.9 | 100.3 | +81 | W3 |
| 3 |
|
5 | 1 | .833 | 1 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 118.7 | 109.2 | +57 | W5 |
| 4 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 119.7 | 116.1 | +25 | L1 |
| 5 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 3 | 2-0 | 2-2 | 118.2 | 110.3 | +47 | L2 |
| 6 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 109.4 | 107.4 | +14 | W2 |
| 7 |
|
4 | 4 | .500 | 3 | 1-2 | 3-2 | 115.3 | 114.0 | +10 | W1 |
| 8 |
|
3 | 5 | .375 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 97.4 | 108.6 | -90 | L4 |
| 9 |
|
2 | 5 | .286 | 4.5 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 105.7 | 114.7 | -63 | L2 |
| 10 |
|
2 | 4 | .333 | 4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 118.3 | 121.5 | -19 | W2 |
| 11 |
|
3 | 4 | .429 | 3.5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 106.4 | 105.1 | +9 | W1 |
| 12 |
|
2 | 6 | .250 | 5 | 0-4 | 2-1 | 111.8 | 115.6 | -31 | L5 |
| 13 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 112.6 | 128.9 | -114 | L5 |
| 14 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 1-3 | 0-3 | 111.1 | 124.1 | -91 | L3 |
| 15 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 105.6 | 114.1 | -60 | L1 |
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | GB | HOME | AWAY | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 1 | .875 | - | 3-1 | 3-0 | 110.9 | 105.1 | +46 | W4 |
| 2 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 111.9 | 100.3 | +81 | W3 |
| 3 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 120.7 | 108.3 | +87 | W1 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | 2-1 | 4-0 | 123.0 | 110.1 | +90 | L1 |
| 5 |
|
5 | 1 | .833 | 1 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 118.7 | 109.2 | +57 | W5 |
| 6 |
|
4 | 1 | .800 | 1.5 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 120.6 | 109.2 | +57 | W1 |
| 7 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 4-1 | 2-0 | 120.3 | 115.0 | +37 | W1 |
| 8 |
|
5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 108.0 | 107.7 | +2 | W1 |
| 9 |
|
4 | 2 | .667 | 2 | 3-2 | 2-0 | 117.3 | 110.2 | +43 | W4 |
| 10 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 2.5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 114.0 | 115.2 | -6 | W2 |
| 11 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 119.7 | 116.1 | +25 | L1 |
| 12 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 112.3 | 112.3 | 0 | L1 |
| 13 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 117.7 | 114.9 | +20 | W4 |
| 14 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 120.0 | 108.7 | +79 | L1 |
| 15 |
|
4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 109.4 | 107.4 | +14 | W2 |
| 16 |
|
4 | 4 | .500 | 3 | 1-2 | 3-2 | 115.3 | 114.0 | +10 | W1 |
| 17 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 3 | 2-0 | 2-2 | 118.2 | 110.3 | +47 | L2 |
| 18 |
|
3 | 4 | .429 | 3.5 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 121.9 | 120.1 | +12 | W3 |
| 19 |
|
3 | 4 | .429 | 3.5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 106.4 | 105.1 | +9 | W1 |
| 20 |
|
3 | 5 | .375 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 97.4 | 108.6 | -90 | L4 |
| 21 |
|
2 | 4 | .333 | 4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 118.3 | 121.5 | -19 | W2 |
| 22 |
|
2 | 5 | .286 | 4.5 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 105.7 | 114.7 | -63 | L2 |
| 23 |
|
2 | 6 | .250 | 5 | 0-4 | 2-1 | 111.8 | 115.6 | -31 | L5 |
| 24 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 4 | 1-0 | 0-3 | 112.0 | 124.5 | -50 | L2 |
| 25 |
|
1 | 5 | .167 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 106.5 | 113.8 | -44 | L5 |
| 26 |
|
1 | 5 | .167 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-3 | 113.0 | 126.2 | -79 | L2 |
| 27 |
|
1 | 5 | .167 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 108.7 | 118.8 | -61 | L4 |
| 28 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 105.6 | 114.1 | -60 | L1 |
| 29 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 112.6 | 128.9 | -114 | L5 |
| 30 |
|
1 | 6 | .143 | 5.5 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 110.1 | 124.3 | -99 | W1 |
Results
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
Wins: 3; Losses: 5
Schedule
No data available
Roster
Guards
Forwards
Centers
Season Statistics
Scoring
100.0
PPG
FG%
42.4%
3P%
31.1%
FT%
83.7%
eFG%
50.2%
TS%
53.9%
Opponent
110.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
48.0%
Opp 3P%
39.8%
Rebounding
45.4
REB
14.3
OFF
31.1
DEF
Playmaking
21.1
AST
6.6
STL
5.7
BLK
19.6
TO
19.6
PF
1.08
AST/TO
7 Games
FG% Field Goal
·
3P% Three-Point
·
FT% Free Throw
·
eFG% Effective FG
·
TS% True Shooting
·
REB Rebounds
·
OFF Offensive
·
DEF Defensive
·
AST Assists
·
STL Steals
·
BLK Blocks
·
TO Turnovers
·
PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
100
30th / 30
FG%
42.4
27th / 30
3P%
31.1
26th / 30
FT%
83.7
3rd / 30
eFG%
50.2
26th / 30
TS%
53.9
27th / 30
Rebounding
Rebounds
45.4
10th / 30
Off Reb
14.3
5th / 30
Def Reb
31.1
19th / 30
Playmaking
Assists
21.1
29th / 30
Steals
6.6
27th / 30
Blocks
5.7
9th / 30
AST/TO Ratio
1.1
30th / 30
Defense
Opp Points
110.6
12th / 30
Opp FG%
48
23rd / 30
Opp 3P%
39.8
28th / 30
Turnovers
19.6
29th / 30
FG% Field Goal
· 3P% Three-Point
· FT% Free Throw
· eFG% Effective FG
· TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
24.1
B. Miller F
7 GP
2
G. Allen
G
16.3
3
N. Reid
CF
16.0
4
D. Schröder
G
11.3
5
M. Diabate
FC
9.0
Rebounds Per Game
9.1
M. Diabate FC
7 GP
2
N. Reid
CF
7.9
3
B. Miller
F
5.1
4
R. Kalkbrenner
C
4.4
5
T. Salaun
F
4.0
Assists Per Game
4.4
D. Schröder G
7 GP
2
S. James
G
2.9
3
G. Allen
G
2.6
4
B. Miller
F
2.6
5
M. Diabate
FC
2.3
Steals
SPG
1
M. Diabate
FC
1.7
2
B. Miller
F
1.3
3
T. Salaun
F
0.8
Blocks
BPG
1
R. Kalkbrenner
C
1.4
2
M. Diabate
FC
1.1
3
B. Miller
F
0.9
Field Goal %
FG%
1
M. Diabate
FC
70.3%
2
G. Allen
G
50.0%
3
N. Reid
CF
41.2%
Three-Point %
3P%
1
G. Allen
G
50.0%
2
N. Reid
CF
36.2%
3
R. O'Neale
F
30.8%
Free Throw %
FT%
1
L. McNeeley
F
100.0%
2
G. Allen
G
92.3%
3
D. Schröder
G
88.9%
Minutes
MPG
1
B. Miller
F
33.3
2
D. Schröder
G
31.4
3
M. Diabate
FC
28.4
Plus / Minus
+/-
1
R. Kalkbrenner
C
+4.3
2
C. Anderson
G
-1.0
3
B. Miller
F
-2.4
With / Without
Highlights
Season History
| Season | GP | REC | PCT |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBA Cup 2026 | 1 | 0-1 |
.000
|
| NBA 26/27 | 7 | 3-4 |
.429
|
| Total | 8 | 3-5 |
.375
|
- League
- NBA
- Sport
- Basketball