Scottsdale Scorpions @ Glendale Desert Dogs — Nov 11, 2026

Arizona Fall League November 11, 2026
Scottsdale Scorpions SCO 10-7-1, 5-2-1 Away
November 11, 2026 10:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Glendale Desert Dogs GLE 5-13, 1-7 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 Scottsdale Scorpions 107.588-5-55-2-110598+7
2 Surprise Saguaros 107.588-5-35-4119114+5
3 Peoria Javelinas 108.5560.55-25-612496+28
4 Salt River Rafters 108.5560.56-54-3127118+9
5 Mesa Solar Sox 79.4382.54-4-13-5100114-14
6 Glendale Desert Dogs 513.2785.51-74-688123-35
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final/OT
Scottsdale Scorpions
4
Glendale Desert Dogs
5
Final
Scottsdale Scorpions
5
Glendale Desert Dogs
2
Recent Form
Scottsdale Scorpions
L @ PEO 7-10
L @ GLE 4-5
W @ SAL 15-8
L vs SAL 5-7
W vs MES 9-6
Glendale Desert Dogs
L vs MES 12-13
W vs SCO 5-4
W @ MES 10-0
L @ PEO 0-3
W @ SUR 10-3
Form Comparison
Scottsdale Scorpions vs Glendale Desert Dogs
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Arizona Fall League
Season
Arizona Fall League 2026
Date
November 11, 2026
Time
10:30 pm