Calgary Flames @ Edmonton Oilers — Apr 6, 2027

NHL Rogers Place, Edmonton·April 6, 2027
Calgary Flames CGY 6-8-0, 1-5-0 Away
April 6, 2027 1:30 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Edmonton Oilers EDM 10-2-2, 4-2-2 Home
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oilers 141022226043+174-2-26-0-0
2 Golden Knights 15951195344+96-3-03-2-1
3 Kraken 1485117525204-2-04-3-1
4 Sharks 15771154152-113-4-04-3-1
5 Flames 14680123652-165-3-01-5-0
6 Ducks 13571114350-71-4-14-3-0
7 Kings 13472103645-91-4-03-3-2
8 Canucks 16312174772-251-6-02-6-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oilers 141022226043+174-2-26-0-0
2 Wild 15933214735+124-0-15-3-2
3 Golden Knights 15951195344+96-3-03-2-1
4 Mammoth 14950185146+54-2-05-3-0
5 Avalanche 14851175944+156-1-12-4-0
6 Kraken 1485117525204-2-04-3-1
7 Stars 14851173831+75-4-03-1-1
8 Blues 14761154442+24-2-13-4-0
9 Predators 14545154247-54-3-21-1-3
10 Sharks 15771154152-113-4-04-3-1
11 Flames 14680123652-165-3-01-5-0
12 Ducks 13571114350-71-4-14-3-0
13 Jets 14473113447-132-4-12-3-2
14 Kings 13472103645-91-4-03-3-2
15 Blackhawks 1449193153-224-4-00-5-1
16 Canucks 16312174772-251-6-02-6-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW SOW SOL GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 15112224101015636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Oilers 1410222281116043+174-2-26-0-0
3 Wild 159332190004735+124-0-15-3-2
4 Bruins 1510412182005536+196-1-04-3-1
5 Canadiens 149322061204842+64-2-15-1-1
6 Golden Knights 159511971105344+96-3-03-2-1
7 Senators 159511970204945+45-2-04-3-1
8 Lightning 138321871014843+56-0-02-3-2
9 Devils 149501872004840+86-2-03-3-0
10 Mammoth 149501872005146+54-2-05-3-0
11 Panthers 148421862004439+53-1-05-3-2
12 Maple Leafs 168621871016053+74-3-14-3-1
13 Avalanche 148511780015944+156-1-12-4-0
14 Kraken 14851176020525204-2-04-3-1
15 Stars 148511752113831+75-4-03-1-1
16 Sabres 147431752014349-63-3-04-1-3
17 Capitals 128401671004337+66-2-02-2-0
18 Islanders 147521651114039+14-2-13-3-1
19 Rangers 147611570004442+26-1-01-5-1
20 Blues 147611570004442+24-2-13-4-0
21 Red Wings 146531540224143-24-4-12-1-2
22 Predators 145451540134247-54-3-21-1-3
23 Sharks 157711524114152-113-4-04-3-1
24 Flames 146801260003652-165-3-01-5-0
25 Penguins 145721222114749-24-1-11-6-1
26 Ducks 135711141004350-71-4-14-3-0
27 Jets 144731140003447-132-4-12-3-2
28 Blue Jackets 125701013102939-104-3-01-4-0
29 Kings 134721022003645-91-4-03-3-2
30 Flyers 153841030012951-222-3-31-5-1
31 Blackhawks 14491931003153-224-4-00-5-1
32 Canucks 163121712004772-251-6-02-6-1
Key Players
1.14 PTS/G
5 G
11 A
1 PTS/G
3 G
11 A
.912 SV%
2.69 GAA
4 W
2.64 PTS/G
8 G
29 A
1.86 PTS/G
12 G
14 A
.886 SV%
3.11 GAA
6 W
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Flames
Oilers
Scoring 0–3
2.6 28th
Goals For
1st 4.3
3.7 28th
Goals Against
13th 3.1
-1.1 29th
Goal Diff
3rd 1.2
Special Teams 1–0
33.3 2nd
PP%
2nd 33.3
81.8 12th
PK%
22nd 74.4
Offense 1–2
28.5 10th
Shots
22nd 25.9
9.0 31st
Shooting%
1st 16.3
48.1 22nd
Faceoff%
19th 49.3
Defense 2–4
29.9 28th
Shots Against
11th 26.2
12.6 27th
Blocks
20th 13.6
23.4 12th
Hits
4th 25.8
3.9 19th
Takeaways
25th 3.6
15.5 10th
Giveaways
11th 15.6
12.2 29th
PIM
12th 8.9
Head-to-Head
Oilers leads 1-0
Final
Flames
000
0
Oilers
112
4
Recent Form
Flames
L @ COL 2-5
W vs SEA 6-2
L @ EDM 0-4
W vs TOR 5-2
W vs DET 4-1
Oilers
W @ NYI 4-0
W vs CGY 4-0
L vs DET 3-4
L vs TOR 2-7
W vs CAR 6-5
Form Comparison
Flames vs Oilers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Rogers Place
Edmonton, CA · 18,347 capacity
League
NHL
Season
NHL 26/27
Date
April 6, 2027
Time
1:30 am