Ottawa Senators @ Montréal Canadiens — Mar 24, 2027

NHL Bell Centre, Montreal·March 24, 2027
Ottawa Senators OTT 9-5-1, 4-3-1 Away
March 24, 2027 11:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Montréal Canadiens MTL 9-3-2, 4-2-1 Home
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bruins 151041215536+196-1-04-3-1
2 Canadiens 14932204842+64-2-15-1-1
3 Senators 15951194945+45-2-04-3-1
4 Lightning 13832184843+56-0-02-3-2
5 Panthers 14842184439+53-1-05-3-2
6 Maple Leafs 16862186053+74-3-14-3-1
7 Sabres 14743174349-63-3-04-1-3
8 Red Wings 14653154143-24-4-12-1-2
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 151122245636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Bruins 151041215536+196-1-04-3-1
3 Canadiens 14932204842+64-2-15-1-1
4 Senators 15951194945+45-2-04-3-1
5 Lightning 13832184843+56-0-02-3-2
6 Devils 14950184840+86-2-03-3-0
7 Panthers 14842184439+53-1-05-3-2
8 Maple Leafs 16862186053+74-3-14-3-1
9 Sabres 14743174349-63-3-04-1-3
10 Capitals 12840164337+66-2-02-2-0
11 Islanders 14752164039+14-2-13-3-1
12 Rangers 14761154442+26-1-01-5-1
13 Red Wings 14653154143-24-4-12-1-2
14 Penguins 14572124749-24-1-11-6-1
15 Blue Jackets 12570102939-104-3-01-4-0
16 Flyers 15384102951-222-3-31-5-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW SOW SOL GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 15112224101015636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Oilers 1410222281116043+174-2-26-0-0
3 Wild 159332190004735+124-0-15-3-2
4 Bruins 1510412182005536+196-1-04-3-1
5 Canadiens 149322061204842+64-2-15-1-1
6 Golden Knights 159511971105344+96-3-03-2-1
7 Senators 159511970204945+45-2-04-3-1
8 Lightning 138321871014843+56-0-02-3-2
9 Devils 149501872004840+86-2-03-3-0
10 Mammoth 149501872005146+54-2-05-3-0
11 Panthers 148421862004439+53-1-05-3-2
12 Maple Leafs 168621871016053+74-3-14-3-1
13 Avalanche 148511780015944+156-1-12-4-0
14 Kraken 14851176020525204-2-04-3-1
15 Stars 148511752113831+75-4-03-1-1
16 Sabres 147431752014349-63-3-04-1-3
17 Capitals 128401671004337+66-2-02-2-0
18 Islanders 147521651114039+14-2-13-3-1
19 Rangers 147611570004442+26-1-01-5-1
20 Blues 147611570004442+24-2-13-4-0
21 Red Wings 146531540224143-24-4-12-1-2
22 Predators 145451540134247-54-3-21-1-3
23 Sharks 157711524114152-113-4-04-3-1
24 Flames 146801260003652-165-3-01-5-0
25 Penguins 145721222114749-24-1-11-6-1
26 Ducks 135711141004350-71-4-14-3-0
27 Jets 144731140003447-132-4-12-3-2
28 Blue Jackets 125701013102939-104-3-01-4-0
29 Kings 134721022003645-91-4-03-3-2
30 Flyers 153841030012951-222-3-31-5-1
31 Blackhawks 14491931003153-224-4-00-5-1
32 Canucks 163121712004772-251-6-02-6-1
Key Players
1.4 PTS/G
9 G
12 A
1.13 PTS/G
9 G
8 A
.945 SV%
1.33 GAA
7 W
0.93 PTS/G
3 G
10 A
0.86 PTS/G
8 G
4 A
.932 SV%
1.84 GAA
7 W
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Senators
Canadiens
Scoring 0–2
3.3 14th
Goals For
11th 3.4
3.0 9th
Goals Against
9th 3.0
0.3 13th
Goal Diff
11th 0.4
Special Teams 1–1
12.9 29th
PP%
32nd 9.5
78.2 17th
PK%
12th 81.8
Offense 2–1
25.7 23rd
Shots
16th 27.6
12.2 11th
Shooting%
13th 11.9
52.2 9th
Faceoff%
10th 51.7
Defense 5–1
26.7 13th
Shots Against
16th 27.6
15.5 4th
Blocks
24th 13.3
24.7 8th
Hits
23rd 20.8
4.3 11th
Takeaways
12th 4.2
14.7 3rd
Giveaways
14th 16.1
12.8 30th
PIM
25th 10.8
Recent Form
Senators
W @ SJ 5-1
L @ LA 5-6
L @ VGK 1-4
W vs NYR 7-4
L vs SJ 2-6
Canadiens
W vs PIT 5-4
W @ DAL 5-2
W @ STL 2-0
W @ WPG 2-1
W @ CHI 4-1
Form Comparison
Senators vs Canadiens
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Bell Centre
Montreal, CA · 21,105 capacity
League
NHL
Season
NHL 26/27
Date
March 24, 2027
Time
11:30 pm