Tampa Bay Lightning @ Boston Bruins — Apr 3, 2027

NHL TD Garden, Boston·April 3, 2027
Tampa Bay Lightning TB 8-3-2, 2-3-2 Away
April 3, 2027 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Boston Bruins BOS 10-4-1, 6-1-0 Home
Standings
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bruins 151041215536+196-1-04-3-1
2 Canadiens 14932204842+64-2-15-1-1
3 Senators 15951194945+45-2-04-3-1
4 Lightning 13832184843+56-0-02-3-2
5 Panthers 14842184439+53-1-05-3-2
6 Maple Leafs 16862186053+74-3-14-3-1
7 Sabres 14743174349-63-3-04-1-3
8 Red Wings 14653154143-24-4-12-1-2
# Team GP W L OTL Pts GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 151122245636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Bruins 151041215536+196-1-04-3-1
3 Canadiens 14932204842+64-2-15-1-1
4 Senators 15951194945+45-2-04-3-1
5 Lightning 13832184843+56-0-02-3-2
6 Devils 14950184840+86-2-03-3-0
7 Panthers 14842184439+53-1-05-3-2
8 Maple Leafs 16862186053+74-3-14-3-1
9 Sabres 14743174349-63-3-04-1-3
10 Capitals 12840164337+66-2-02-2-0
11 Islanders 14752164039+14-2-13-3-1
12 Rangers 14761154442+26-1-01-5-1
13 Red Wings 14653154143-24-4-12-1-2
14 Penguins 14572124749-24-1-11-6-1
15 Blue Jackets 12570102939-104-3-01-4-0
16 Flyers 15384102951-222-3-31-5-1
# Team GP W L OTL Pts RW OTW SOW SOL GF GA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Hurricanes 15112224101015636+204-1-17-1-1
2 Oilers 1410222281116043+174-2-26-0-0
3 Wild 159332190004735+124-0-15-3-2
4 Bruins 1510412182005536+196-1-04-3-1
5 Canadiens 149322061204842+64-2-15-1-1
6 Golden Knights 159511971105344+96-3-03-2-1
7 Senators 159511970204945+45-2-04-3-1
8 Lightning 138321871014843+56-0-02-3-2
9 Devils 149501872004840+86-2-03-3-0
10 Mammoth 149501872005146+54-2-05-3-0
11 Panthers 148421862004439+53-1-05-3-2
12 Maple Leafs 168621871016053+74-3-14-3-1
13 Avalanche 148511780015944+156-1-12-4-0
14 Kraken 14851176020525204-2-04-3-1
15 Stars 148511752113831+75-4-03-1-1
16 Sabres 147431752014349-63-3-04-1-3
17 Capitals 128401671004337+66-2-02-2-0
18 Islanders 147521651114039+14-2-13-3-1
19 Rangers 147611570004442+26-1-01-5-1
20 Blues 147611570004442+24-2-13-4-0
21 Red Wings 146531540224143-24-4-12-1-2
22 Predators 145451540134247-54-3-21-1-3
23 Sharks 157711524114152-113-4-04-3-1
24 Flames 146801260003652-165-3-01-5-0
25 Penguins 145721222114749-24-1-11-6-1
26 Ducks 135711141004350-71-4-14-3-0
27 Jets 144731140003447-132-4-12-3-2
28 Blue Jackets 125701013102939-104-3-01-4-0
29 Kings 134721022003645-91-4-03-3-2
30 Flyers 153841030012951-222-3-31-5-1
31 Blackhawks 14491931003153-224-4-00-5-1
32 Canucks 163121712004772-251-6-02-6-1
Key Players
1.38 PTS/G
4 G
14 A
1.23 PTS/G
8 G
8 A
.876 SV%
3.00 GAA
6 W
1.27 PTS/G
8 G
11 A
0.8 PTS/G
5 G
7 A
.912 SV%
2.35 GAA
7 W
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Lightning
Bruins
Scoring 0–2
3.7 4th
Goals For
4th 3.7
3.3 17th
Goals Against
3rd 2.4
0.4 11th
Goal Diff
1st 1.3
Special Teams 1–1
15.2 28th
PP%
19th 20.0
77.1 18th
PK%
19th 76.9
Offense 1–2
30.1 6th
Shots
19th 26.3
12.3 10th
Shooting%
3rd 13.9
47.6 25th
Faceoff%
4th 54.6
Defense 3–3
24.8 6th
Shots Against
22nd 28.2
14.3 16th
Blocks
10th 14.8
21.6 21st
Hits
19th 22.0
3.4 30th
Takeaways
16th 4.1
15.6 11th
Giveaways
29th 17.2
7.8 6th
PIM
31st 12.9
Recent Form
Lightning
L @ NSH 4-5
W vs WPG 6-4
L @ UTA 4-5
L @ COL 3-6
W @ VGK 6-2
Bruins
W vs CHI 5-4
L @ STL 1-4
L @ CAR 1-2
W vs SJ 6-4
W vs NSH 6-0
Form Comparison
Lightning vs Bruins
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
TD Garden
Boston, US · 19,580 capacity
League
NHL
Season
NHL 26/27
Date
April 3, 2027
Time
7:00 pm