Solent Kestrels vs London Lions Senior Men II — Nov 21, 2026

NBL, Division One Men·Round 10 November 21, 2026
Solent Kestrels SKE 6-0, 3-0 Home
November 21, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
London Lions Senior Men II LLS 4-3, 2-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oaklands Wolves 7086.163.1+1613-04-0
2 SKE Solent Kestrels 6085.065.3+1183-03-0
3 Richmond Knights 4377.175.9+92-12-2
4 London Lions Senior Men II 4373.472.3+82-22-1
5 London Elite 4281.073.7+442-02-2
6 Barnet Bulldogs 4187.062.8+1211-13-0
7 Barking Abbey 3462.465.0-183-20-2
8 Sussex Storm 3478.986.1-512-11-3
9 Greenwich Titans 2484.385.8-91-21-2
10 CoLA Southwark Pride 2564.979.3-1012-20-3
11 Cobham Cobras 0762.178.0-1110-40-3
12 London Stars 0665.594.0-1710-30-3
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Oaklands Wolves 3097.766.3+94
2 SKE Solent Kestrels 3083.363.0+61
3 Barking Abbey 3263.464.4-5
4 Richmond Knights 2181.074.7+19
5 London Elite 2098.576.5+44
6 London Lions Senior Men II 2269.369.5-1
7 Sussex Storm 2182.392.3-30
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 2270.880.3-38
9 Barnet Bulldogs 1189.067.5+43
10 Greenwich Titans 1274.077.3-10
11 Cobham Cobras 0457.579.5-88
12 London Stars 0361.798.3-110
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Oaklands Wolves 4077.560.8+67
2 SKE Solent Kestrels 3086.767.7+57
3 Barnet Bulldogs 3085.759.7+78
4 Richmond Knights 2274.376.8-10
5 London Elite 2272.372.30
6 London Lions Senior Men II 2179.076.0+9
7 Sussex Storm 1376.381.5-21
8 Greenwich Titans 1294.794.3+1
9 CoLA Southwark Pride 0357.078.0-63
10 Barking Abbey 0260.066.5-13
11 London Stars 0369.389.7-61
12 Cobham Cobras 0368.376.0-23
Recent Form
Solent Kestrels
W vs BAB 72-63
W @ GTI 73-64
W vs SST 89-72
W @ LST 104-62
W vs LEL 89-54
London Lions Senior Men II
L vs OWO 71-79
W @ CCO 76-64
W vs BAB 61-57
L @ BBU 64-111
W vs SST 71-67
Form Comparison
Solent Kestrels vs London Lions Senior Men II
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
NBL, Division One Men
Season
National Basketball League Division One 26/27
Round
Round 10
Date
November 21, 2026
Time
6:00 pm