Barking Abbey

Barking Abbey

NBL, Division One Men
Country
EN
Last Win
October 10, 202615 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 20261 day ago
Last 6
LLWLWWWins: 3; Losses: 3
Overall 3 - 3
Home 3 - 2
Away 0 - 1
Win %
0.500
GP 6
6th Division One Men - Pool B 26/27
Standings
Division One Men - Pool B 26/27
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oaklands Wolves 5085.064.6+1022-03-0
2 SKE Solent Kestrels 4091.366.3+1002-02-0
3 Barnet Bulldogs 4187.062.8+1211-13-0
4 London Elite 4281.073.7+442-02-2
5 Richmond Knights 3377.078.0-62-11-2
6 Barking Abbey 3362.363.8-93-20-1
7 London Lions Senior Men II 3273.472.6+42-11-1
8 Sussex Storm 2476.388.8-752-10-3
9 CoLA Southwark Pride 2368.675.6-352-10-2
10 Greenwich Titans 1390.394.0-150-11-2
11 Cobham Cobras 0561.077.8-840-30-2
12 London Stars 0564.694.0-1470-20-3
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Barking Abbey 3263.464.4-5
2 SKE Solent Kestrels 2089.063.0+52
3 London Elite 2098.576.5+44
4 Oaklands Wolves 2097.075.5+43
5 Sussex Storm 2182.392.3-30
6 Richmond Knights 2181.074.7+19
7 London Lions Senior Men II 2168.766.3+7
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 2173.381.0-23
9 Barnet Bulldogs 1189.067.5+43
10 Cobham Cobras 0355.380.7-76
11 London Stars 0257.5100.5-86
12 Greenwich Titans 0177.093.0-16
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Oaklands Wolves 3077.057.3+59
2 Barnet Bulldogs 3085.759.7+78
3 SKE Solent Kestrels 2093.569.5+48
4 London Elite 2272.372.30
5 Greenwich Titans 1294.794.3+1
6 Richmond Knights 1273.081.3-25
7 London Lions Senior Men II 1180.582.0-3
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 0261.567.5-12
9 Barking Abbey 0157.061.0-4
10 Sussex Storm 0370.385.3-45
11 London Stars 0369.389.7-61
12 Cobham Cobras 0269.573.5-8
Results
L L W L W W
Wins: 3; Losses: 3
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Barking Abbey
22 19 13 16
70
Greenwich Titans
23 17 23 15
78
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 5·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions Senior Men II
17 9 18 17
61
Barking Abbey
25 11 6 15
57
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 4·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Barking Abbey
22 15 9 13
59
CoLA Southwark Pride
14 15 12 17
58
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 3·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Barking Abbey
18 11 14 12
55
Oaklands Wolves
19 13 15 17
64
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 2·September 26, 2026
Barking Abbey 60
Cobham Cobras 59
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 1·September 19, 2026
Barking Abbey 73
Richmond Knights 63
Schedule
No data available
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
National Basketball League Division One 26/27 6 3-3
.500
League
NBL, Division One Men
Sport
Basketball